Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- WesterloWins
- 6
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- KortrijkWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.83
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-02 |
|
Kortrijk1–2Westerlo |
| 2024-11-24 |
|
Westerlo4–0Kortrijk |
| 2023-12-08 |
|
Kortrijk1–2Westerlo |
| 2023-10-07 |
|
Westerlo1–0Kortrijk |
| 2023-03-11 |
|
Westerlo3–1Kortrijk |
| 2022-10-22 |
|
Kortrijk0–2Westerlo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
St Truiden0–2Westerlo |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Westerlo4–2Standard |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Westerlo4–2Standard |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mechelen0–4Westerlo |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Westerlo2–2Waregem |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Lommel SK4–0Westerlo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Genk3–2Westerlo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Westerlo1–5St. Gilloise |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kortrijk1–0Beveren |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kortrijk0–2Waregem |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kortrijk1–3Charleroi |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kortrijk0–3Antwerp |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Club Brugge3–0Kortrijk |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Westerlo | 1–5 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 13′ Home |
| 6 | Westerlo | Club Brugge | 2 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Gent | 4 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 6 · Westerlo | |||||
| 6 | Westerlo | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | 2–2 | Waregem | 8 | 8′ Home |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4–2 | Standard | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4–2 | Standard | 9 | — |
| 6 | Westerlo | Genk | 10 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | St Truiden | 11 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Antwerp | 14 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Cercle Brugge | 16 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Mechelen | 17 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3–0 | Kortrijk | 18 | 30′ Home |
| 3 | Charleroi | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 4 | Gent | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 1–0 | Kortrijk | 18 | 43′ Home |
| 6 | Westerlo | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 7 | Beveren | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 8 | Waregem | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 10 | Genk | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 11 | St Truiden | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 12 | Lommel SK | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 3–0 | Kortrijk | 18 | 7′ Home |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 3–0 | Kortrijk | 18 | — |
| 14 | Antwerp | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 17 | Mechelen | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| 18 · Kortrijk | |||||
Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 5.50 | 3.75 | 4.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Westerlo | Draw | Kortrijk | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 60.8% | 18.6% | 20.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.9% | 21.3% | 33.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Westerlo | Kortrijk | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1534 | 1391 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 12 | -16 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1533 | 1511 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 55.1% | 47.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.9% | 43.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 920 | 988 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.4% | 34.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 61.6% | 63.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westerlo | 0.58 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.95 |
| Kortrijk | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westerlo | 10% | 10% | 32% | 18% | 30% |
| Kortrijk | 0% | 15% | 22% | 38% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Westerlo, the right bar represents Kortrijk.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westerlo | WWWWDLLLLL | 1.30 | 2.00–2.20 | 4W |
| Kortrijk | WLLLLLLLDW | 0.70 | 0.60–2.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westerlo | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kortrijk | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.