Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- KortrijkWins
- 3
- Draws29.4% of meetings
- 5
- AnderlechtWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 3.24
- Over 2.5 goals
- 58.8%
- Both teams scored
- 52.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk |
| 2025-01-19 |
|
Kortrijk0–2Anderlecht |
| 2024-11-03 |
|
Anderlecht4–0Kortrijk |
| 2024-03-16 |
|
Anderlecht0–1Kortrijk |
| 2023-09-17 |
|
Kortrijk2–2Anderlecht |
| 2023-02-19 |
|
Kortrijk2–2Anderlecht |
| 2022-09-18 |
|
Anderlecht4–1Kortrijk |
| 2022-04-10 |
|
Kortrijk2–3Anderlecht |
| 2021-11-21 |
|
Anderlecht1–1Kortrijk |
| 2021-02-21 |
|
Anderlecht0–2Kortrijk |
| 2020-10-23 |
|
Kortrijk1–3Anderlecht |
| 2019-11-24 |
|
Anderlecht0–0Kortrijk |
| 2019-08-17 |
|
Kortrijk4–2Anderlecht |
| 2019-03-10 |
|
Anderlecht2–0Kortrijk |
| 2018-07-28 |
|
Kortrijk1–4Anderlecht |
| 2017-11-26 |
|
Anderlecht4–0Kortrijk |
| 2017-09-16 |
|
Kortrijk2–2Anderlecht |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kortrijk1–0Beveren |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kortrijk0–2Waregem |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kortrijk1–3Charleroi |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kortrijk0–3Antwerp |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Club Brugge3–0Kortrijk |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Anderlecht3–0Waregem |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Mechelen0–1Anderlecht |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Anderlecht0–0Genk |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
St. Gilloise3–0Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Beveren1–0Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Anderlecht2–1RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
St. Gilloise5–1Anderlecht |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Kortrijk | St. Gilloise | 1 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Club Brugge | 2 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1–3 | Charleroi | 3 | 34′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Gent | 4 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Westerlo | 6 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1–0 | Beveren | 7 | 52′ Home |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 0–2 | Waregem | 8 | 90+3′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Standard | 9 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Genk | 10 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | St Truiden | 11 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 0–3 | Antwerp | 14 | 31′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Cercle Brugge | 16 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Mechelen | 17 | ||
| 18 · Kortrijk | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3–0 | Anderlecht | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 2 | Club Brugge | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 3 | Charleroi | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 4 | Gent | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 5 · Anderlecht | |||||
| 6 | Westerlo | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 7 | Beveren | 1–0 | Anderlecht | 5 | 14′ Home |
| 8 | Waregem | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 10 | Genk | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 11 | St Truiden | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 12 | Lommel SK | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 14 | Antwerp | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 17 | Mechelen | 0–1 | Anderlecht | 5 | 43′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.33 | 0.71 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.71 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kortrijk | Draw | Anderlecht | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 26.4% | 23.4% | 50.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.2% | 21.7% | 52.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kortrijk | Anderlecht | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1391 | 1548 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -16 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1573 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 47.7% | 50.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 43.2% | 50.8% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 988 | 871 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 34.9% | 24.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 63.9% | 62.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| Anderlecht | 0.50 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | 0% | 15% | 22% | 38% | 25% |
| Anderlecht | 8% | 25% | 12% | 15% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kortrijk, the right bar represents Anderlecht.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | WLLLLLLLDW | 0.70 | 0.60–2.00 | 1W |
| Anderlecht | WWDWLLWLWD | 1.70 | 1.30–1.30 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Anderlecht | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.