For the love of the game. Find your next match
Kortrijk
VS Scheduled Belgium 26/27 Pro League · Matchday 25
Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Head-to-head overview

10 meetings
KortrijkWins
3
Draws20.0% of meetings
2
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenWins
5
Goals per match
2.70
Over 2.5 goals
60.0%
Both teams scored
50.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2025-03-08 Belgium, Pro League 24/25 Kortrijk2–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2024-09-22 Belgium, Pro League 24/25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Kortrijk
2024-01-27 Belgium, Pro League 23/24 Kortrijk0–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2023-09-01 Belgium, Pro League 23/24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven3–0Kortrijk
2023-01-08 Belgium, Pro League 22/23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–3Kortrijk
2022-07-23 Belgium, Pro League 22/23 Kortrijk0–2Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2021-12-11 Belgium, Pro League 21/22 Kortrijk2–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2021-09-12 Belgium, Pro League 21/22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–1Kortrijk
Recent matches

Kortrijk

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Kortrijk1–0Beveren
2026-09-14 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk
2026-09-13 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk
2026-09-06 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Kortrijk0–2Waregem
2026-09-03 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk
2026-08-29 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Kortrijk1–3Charleroi
2026-08-15 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Kortrijk0–3Antwerp
2026-08-07 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Club Brugge3–0Kortrijk

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–0RAAL La Louviere
2026-09-13 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge
2026-09-12 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge
2026-09-06 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Beveren3–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2026-09-03 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Gent1–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2026-08-29 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard
2026-08-15 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven0–3Club Brugge
2026-08-09 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Charleroi3–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Kortrijk Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Wins

12%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
50%

Both teams scored

12%
50%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Kortrijk

Home · Pro League
HomeAway1st goal
18 Kortrijk St. Gilloise 1
18 Kortrijk Club Brugge 2
18 Kortrijk 1–3 Charleroi 3 34′ Away
18 Kortrijk Gent 4
18 Kortrijk Anderlecht 5
18 Kortrijk Westerlo 6
18 Kortrijk 1–0 Beveren 7 52′ Home
18 Kortrijk 0–2 Waregem 8 90+3′ Away
18 Kortrijk Standard 9
18 Kortrijk Genk 10
18 Kortrijk St Truiden 11
18 Kortrijk Lommel SK 12
18 Kortrijk RAAL La Louviere 13
18 Kortrijk 0–3 Antwerp 14 31′ Away
18 Kortrijk Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15
18 Kortrijk Cercle Brugge 16
18 Kortrijk Mechelen 17
18 · Kortrijk
Kortrijk Home Oud-Heverlee Leuven Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Kortrijk

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match0.750.000.38
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.500.000.25
Goals conceded / match2.002.502.25
Total goals / match2.502.502.50
Failed to score50.0%100.0%75.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%25.0%37.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4512
46–6010
61–7502
76–9004

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway3 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.000.000.62
Draws40.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.330.75
Goals conceded / match1.402.331.75
Total goals / match2.402.672.50
Failed to score20.0%66.7%37.5%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%33.3%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3001
31–4510
46–6002
61–7501
76–9003

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelKortrijkDraw Oud-Heverlee LeuvenHow it works
Strength (Elo) 38.3% 26.4% 35.3% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 32.6% 26.9% 40.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.17–1.33 Model expected goals
45.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
50.5% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.8%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.8%
0-110.9%
1-09.6%
1-28.5%
0-08.2%
2-17.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureKortrijkOud-Heverlee Leuven How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1391 1422 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -16 -22 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1511 1521 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 47.7% 43.4% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 43.2% 36.6% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 988 949 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 34.9% 26.4% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 63.9% 68.5% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Kortrijk 0.790.42 0.890.84
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0.530.37 0.261.32

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Kortrijk 0%15%22%38%25%
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8%15%35%22%20%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.20 Kortrijk at home, 10 matches
0.67 Oud-Heverlee Leuven away, 9 matches
174d Days of rest for Kortrijk
175d Days of rest for Oud-Heverlee Leuven
— Manager of Kortrijk
— Manager of Oud-Heverlee Leuven
0 Matches for Kortrijk in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Oud-Heverlee Leuven in the last 14 days
19 Points for Kortrijk behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
17 Points for Oud-Heverlee Leuven behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.74 League goals per match
26.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kortrijk, the right bar represents Oud-Heverlee Leuven.

On the ball

20 matches
11.35
shots
11.76
3.71
shots on target
3.12
32.6%
accuracy
26.5%
4.17
corners
3.95
12.84
fouls
11.21
1.94
yellow cards
1.84

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Kortrijk WLLLLLLLDW 0.70 0.60–2.00 1W
Oud-Heverlee Leuven WDDLLLLLLD 0.60 0.70–1.70 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Kortrijk6 58 02
Oud-Heverlee Leuven6 103 04
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Kortrijk

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.