For the love of the game. Find your next match
Anderlecht
VS Scheduled Belgium 26/27 Pro League · Matchday 25
Lommel SK
Recent matches

Anderlecht

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht3–0Waregem
2026-09-11 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Mechelen0–1Anderlecht
2026-09-06 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht0–0Genk
2026-09-03 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk
2026-08-30 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St. Gilloise3–0Anderlecht
2026-08-16 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Beveren1–0Anderlecht
2026-08-09 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht2–1RAAL La Louviere
2026-05-24 Belgium, Pro League 25/26 St. Gilloise5–1Anderlecht

Lommel SK

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK0–0Mechelen
2026-09-13 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St. Gilloise5–0Lommel SK
2026-09-12 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St. Gilloise5–0Lommel SK
2026-09-04 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK0–1Club Brugge
2026-08-29 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Cercle Brugge0–1Lommel SK
2026-08-23 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK4–0Westerlo
2026-08-16 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK0–1Charleroi
2026-08-08 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St Truiden1–1Lommel SK
Anderlecht Lommel SK

Wins

50%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
38%

Both teams scored

25%
12%

Clean sheets

50%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Anderlecht

Home · Pro League

Lommel SK

Away · Pro League
HomeAway1st goal
1 St. Gilloise 5–0 Lommel SK 12 3′ Home
1 St. Gilloise 5–0 Lommel SK 12 —
2 Club Brugge Lommel SK 12
3 Charleroi Lommel SK 12
4 Gent Lommel SK 12
5 Anderlecht Lommel SK 12
6 Westerlo Lommel SK 12
7 Beveren Lommel SK 12
8 Waregem Lommel SK 12
9 Standard Lommel SK 12
10 Genk Lommel SK 12
11 St Truiden 1–1 Lommel SK 12 24′ Away
12 · Lommel SK
13 RAAL La Louviere Lommel SK 12
14 Antwerp Lommel SK 12
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Lommel SK 12
16 Cercle Brugge 0–1 Lommel SK 12 61′ Away
17 Mechelen Lommel SK 12
18 Kortrijk Lommel SK 12
Anderlecht Home Lommel SK Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Anderlecht

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match2.501.001.86
Draws25.0%0.0%14.3%
Goals scored / match1.500.331.00
Goals conceded / match0.251.330.71
Total goals / match1.751.671.71
Failed to score25.0%66.7%42.9%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%66.7%57.1%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4520
46–6021
61–7510
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Lommel SK

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.001.001.00
Draws25.0%25.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.500.75
Goals conceded / match0.502.751.62
Total goals / match1.503.252.38
Failed to score75.0%50.0%62.5%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%50.0%62.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelAnderlechtDraw Lommel SKHow it works
Strength (Elo) 48.5% 24.0% 27.5% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 45.6% 26.5% 27.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.44–1.05 Model expected goals
44.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
49.2% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.6%
1-012.0%
2-19.0%
0-18.7%
2-08.6%
0-08.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureAnderlechtLommel SK How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1548 1495 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 15 -8 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1573 1581 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 50.8% 32.9% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 50.8% 40.6% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 871 1304 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 24.5% 46.2% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 62.6% 84.2% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Anderlecht 0.500.85 1.050.65
Lommel SK 0.430.43 0.430.71

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Anderlecht 8%25%12%15%40%
Lommel SK 12%38%12%0%38%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.70 Anderlecht at home, 10 matches
1.00 Lommel SK away, 4 matches
175d Days of rest for Anderlecht
175d Days of rest for Lommel SK
— Manager of Anderlecht
— Manager of Lommel SK
0 Matches for Anderlecht in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Lommel SK in the last 14 days
9 Points for Anderlecht behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
14 Points for Lommel SK behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
2.74 League goals per match
26.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Anderlecht, the right bar represents Lommel SK.

On the ball

20 matches
15.0
shots
10.2
5.22
shots on target
2.6
34.8%
accuracy
25.5%
5.2
corners
3.43
13.5
fouls
7.43
2.47
yellow cards
1.17

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Anderlecht WWDWLLWLWD 1.70 1.30–1.30 2W
Lommel SK DLLLWWLD 1.00 0.75–1.62 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Anderlecht4 79 20
Lommel SK2 32 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Anderlecht

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Lommel SK

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.