Head-to-head overview
16 meetings- KortrijkWins
- 6
- Draws12.5% of meetings
- 2
- StandardWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43.8%
- Both teams scored
- 56.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-10 |
|
Standard1–0Kortrijk |
| 2024-08-18 |
|
Kortrijk1–0Standard |
| 2024-01-20 |
|
Standard0–1Kortrijk |
| 2023-08-26 |
|
Kortrijk1–1Standard |
| 2023-02-12 |
|
Standard0–2Kortrijk |
| 2022-08-28 |
|
Kortrijk0–1Standard |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
Kortrijk0–1Standard |
| 2021-10-30 |
|
Standard1–1Kortrijk |
| 2020-12-16 |
|
Kortrijk2–1Standard |
| 2020-09-20 |
|
Standard2–1Kortrijk |
| 2020-01-31 |
|
Kortrijk3–1Standard |
| 2019-08-25 |
|
Standard2–1Kortrijk |
| 2019-01-19 |
|
Standard2–1Kortrijk |
| 2018-11-11 |
|
Kortrijk0–2Standard |
| 2017-12-27 |
|
Kortrijk2–1Standard |
| 2017-10-15 |
|
Standard3–1Kortrijk |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kortrijk1–0Beveren |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kortrijk0–2Waregem |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kortrijk1–3Charleroi |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kortrijk0–3Antwerp |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Club Brugge3–0Kortrijk |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Gent2–1Standard |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Westerlo4–2Standard |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Westerlo4–2Standard |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Standard1–0Antwerp |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Standard2–0RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Mechelen3–3Standard |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Standard2–2Cercle Brugge |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Kortrijk | St. Gilloise | 1 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Club Brugge | 2 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1–3 | Charleroi | 3 | 34′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Gent | 4 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Westerlo | 6 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1–0 | Beveren | 7 | 52′ Home |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 0–2 | Waregem | 8 | 90+3′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Standard | 9 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Genk | 10 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | St Truiden | 11 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 0–3 | Antwerp | 14 | 31′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Cercle Brugge | 16 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Mechelen | 17 | ||
| 18 · Kortrijk | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | Standard | 9 | ||
| 2 | Club Brugge | Standard | 9 | ||
| 3 | Charleroi | Standard | 9 | ||
| 4 | Gent | 2–1 | Standard | 9 | 31′ Home |
| 5 | Anderlecht | Standard | 9 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | 4–2 | Standard | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4–2 | Standard | 9 | — |
| 7 | Beveren | Standard | 9 | ||
| 8 | Waregem | Standard | 9 | ||
| 9 · Standard | |||||
| 10 | Genk | Standard | 9 | ||
| 11 | St Truiden | Standard | 9 | ||
| 12 | Lommel SK | Standard | 9 | ||
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | Standard | 9 | ||
| 14 | Antwerp | Standard | 9 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 | Standard | 9 | 9′ Away |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | Standard | 9 | ||
| 17 | Mechelen | 3–3 | Standard | 9 | 9′ Away |
| 18 | Kortrijk | Standard | 9 | ||
Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 0.80 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 2.80 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 4.80 | 3.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kortrijk | Draw | Standard | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.5% | 25.1% | 45.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.6% | 17.6% | 63.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kortrijk | Standard | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1391 | 1511 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -16 | -30 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 47.7% | 41.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 43.2% | 52.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 988 | 1108 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 34.9% | 35.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 63.9% | 75.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.89 | 0.84 |
| Standard | 0.53 | 1.11 | 0.37 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | 0% | 15% | 22% | 38% | 25% |
| Standard | 8% | 20% | 20% | 30% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kortrijk, the right bar represents Standard.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | WLLLLLLLDW | 0.70 | 0.60–2.00 | 1W |
| Standard | LLLWWWDDLW | 1.40 | 1.70–1.90 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Standard | 4 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.