Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- StandardWins
- 5
- Draws26.3% of meetings
- 5
- Oud-Heverlee LeuvenWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 2.42
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.4%
- Both teams scored
- 63.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Standard2–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–3Standard |
| 2025-12-12 |
|
Standard0–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–0Standard |
| 2025-04-26 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Standard |
| 2025-04-22 |
|
Standard0–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2024-12-07 |
|
Standard1–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2024-08-31 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–0Standard |
| 2024-05-05 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven3–1Standard |
| 2024-04-06 |
|
Standard0–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2024-02-10 |
|
Standard1–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2023-09-30 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven3–2Standard |
| 2022-08-21 |
|
Standard1–3Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2021-12-19 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–1Standard |
| 2021-10-16 |
|
Standard2–2Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2021-02-06 |
|
Standard1–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2020-09-12 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–0Standard |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Gent2–1Standard |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Westerlo4–2Standard |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Westerlo4–2Standard |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Standard1–0Antwerp |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Standard2–0RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Mechelen3–3Standard |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Standard2–2Cercle Brugge |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–0RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Beveren3–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Gent1–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven0–3Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Charleroi3–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Standard | St. Gilloise | 1 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Club Brugge | 2 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Gent | 4 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Westerlo | 6 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Waregem | 8 | ||
| 9 · Standard | |||||
| 9 | Standard | Genk | 10 | ||
| 9 | Standard | St Truiden | 11 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 9 | Standard | 2–0 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 68′ Home |
| 9 | Standard | 1–0 | Antwerp | 14 | 77′ Home |
| 9 | Standard | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 9 | Standard | 2–2 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 41′ Away |
| 9 | Standard | Mechelen | 17 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 2 | Club Brugge | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 3 | Charleroi | 3–1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Gent | 1–0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 46′ Home |
| 5 | Anderlecht | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 7 | Beveren | 3–0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 69′ Home |
| 8 | Waregem | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 10 | Genk | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 11 | St Truiden | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 12 | Lommel SK | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 14 | Antwerp | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 15 · Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |||||
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 17 | Mechelen | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 0.80 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 2.80 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 4.80 | 3.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Standard | Draw | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.3% | 22.1% | 24.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 51.7% | 24.2% | 23.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Standard | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1511 | 1422 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -30 | -22 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1521 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 41.3% | 43.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 52.0% | 36.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1108 | 949 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 35.4% | 26.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 75.3% | 68.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 0.53 | 1.11 | 0.37 | 0.89 |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 1.32 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 8% | 20% | 20% | 30% | 22% |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8% | 15% | 35% | 22% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Standard, the right bar represents Oud-Heverlee Leuven.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | LLLWWWDDLW | 1.40 | 1.70–1.90 | 3L |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | WDDLLLLLLD | 0.60 | 0.70–1.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 4 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.