Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Oud-Heverlee LeuvenWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BeverenWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Beveren3–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–0RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Beveren3–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Gent1–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven0–3Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Charleroi3–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kortrijk1–0Beveren |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Beveren2–0St Truiden |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Beveren2–0St Truiden |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Beveren3–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Genk4–0Beveren |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Waregem4–0Beveren |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Beveren1–0Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Antwerp2–1Beveren |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | St. Gilloise | 1 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 | Club Brugge | 2 | 26′ Away |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Gent | 4 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Westerlo | 6 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Waregem | 8 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 | Standard | 9 | 9′ Away |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Genk | 10 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | St Truiden | 11 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 32′ Home |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Antwerp | 14 | ||
| 15 · Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |||||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 25′ Home |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | — |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Mechelen | 17 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 2 | Club Brugge | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 3 | Charleroi | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 4 | Gent | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 7 · Beveren | |||||
| 8 | Waregem | 4–0 | Beveren | 7 | 21′ Home |
| 9 | Standard | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 10 | Genk | 4–0 | Beveren | 7 | 9′ Home |
| 11 | St Truiden | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 12 | Lommel SK | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 14 | Antwerp | 2–1 | Beveren | 7 | 29′ Away |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 17 | Mechelen | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1–0 | Beveren | 7 | 52′ Home |
Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.25 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 14 of 5 | 0%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Draw | Beveren | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.9% | 26.1% | 40.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.5% | 27.1% | 51.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Beveren | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1422 | 1506 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -22 | 14 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 43.4% | 42.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 36.6% | 36.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 949 | 955 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 26.4% | 27.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.5% | 67.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 1.32 |
| Beveren | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8% | 15% | 35% | 22% | 20% |
| Beveren | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Oud-Heverlee Leuven, the right bar represents Beveren.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | WDDLLLLLLD | 0.60 | 0.70–1.70 | 1W |
| Beveren | LWWWLLWL | 1.50 | 1.12–1.38 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Beveren | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.