For the love of the game. Find your next match
Lommel SK
VS Scheduled Belgium 26/27 Pro League · Matchday 34
Cercle Brugge

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
Lommel SKWins
1
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
Cercle BruggeWins
0
Goals per match
1.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
0.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-29 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Cercle Brugge0–1Lommel SK
Recent matches

Lommel SK

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK0–0Mechelen
2026-09-13 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St. Gilloise5–0Lommel SK
2026-09-12 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St. Gilloise5–0Lommel SK
2026-09-04 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK0–1Club Brugge
2026-08-29 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Cercle Brugge0–1Lommel SK
2026-08-23 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK4–0Westerlo
2026-08-16 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Lommel SK0–1Charleroi
2026-08-08 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St Truiden1–1Lommel SK

Cercle Brugge

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Charleroi3–2Cercle Brugge
2026-09-13 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge
2026-09-12 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge
2026-09-06 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Cercle Brugge0–3Gent
2026-08-29 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Cercle Brugge0–1Lommel SK
2026-08-23 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Club Brugge1–0Cercle Brugge
2026-08-14 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Cercle Brugge3–3St Truiden
2026-08-08 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Standard2–2Cercle Brugge
Lommel SK Cercle Brugge

Wins

25%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

38%
50%

Both teams scored

12%
62%

Clean sheets

38%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Lommel SK

Home · Pro League
HomeAway1st goal
12 Lommel SK St. Gilloise 1
12 Lommel SK 0–1 Club Brugge 2 —
12 Lommel SK 0–1 Charleroi 3 63′ Away
12 Lommel SK Gent 4
12 Lommel SK Anderlecht 5
12 Lommel SK 4–0 Westerlo 6 30′ Home
12 Lommel SK Beveren 7
12 Lommel SK Waregem 8
12 Lommel SK Standard 9
12 Lommel SK Genk 10
12 Lommel SK St Truiden 11
12 · Lommel SK
12 Lommel SK RAAL La Louviere 13
12 Lommel SK Antwerp 14
12 Lommel SK Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15
12 Lommel SK Cercle Brugge 16
12 Lommel SK 0–0 Mechelen 17 –
12 Lommel SK Kortrijk 18

Cercle Brugge

Away · Pro League
Lommel SK Home Cercle Brugge Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Lommel SK

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.001.001.00
Draws25.0%25.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.500.75
Goals conceded / match0.502.751.62
Total goals / match1.503.252.38
Failed to score75.0%50.0%62.5%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%50.0%62.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Cercle Brugge

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway5 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match0.330.600.50
Draws33.3%60.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match1.001.201.12
Goals conceded / match2.331.601.88
Total goals / match3.332.803.00
Failed to score66.7%20.0%37.5%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%60.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 4/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelLommel SKDraw Cercle BruggeHow it works
Strength (Elo) 47.4% 24.4% 28.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 15.4% 20.8% 62.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.86–1.99 Model expected goals
52.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
48.9% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 11.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-111.5%
0-211.4%
1-19.9%
1-29.9%
0-37.6%
1-36.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureLommel SKCercle Brugge How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1495 1450 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -8 -57 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1581 1503 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 32.9% 58.3% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 40.6% 55.7% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 1304 878 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 46.2% 26.8% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 84.2% 61.0% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Lommel SK 0.430.43 0.430.71
Cercle Brugge 0.740.79 0.631.16

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Lommel SK 12%38%12%0%38%
Cercle Brugge 5%8%28%22%38%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.00 Lommel SK at home, 4 matches
1.18 Cercle Brugge away, 11 matches
245d Days of rest for Lommel SK
245d Days of rest for Cercle Brugge
— Manager of Lommel SK
— Manager of Cercle Brugge
0 Matches for Lommel SK in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Cercle Brugge in the last 14 days
14 Points for Lommel SK behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
18 Points for Cercle Brugge behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
2.74 League goals per match
26.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lommel SK, the right bar represents Cercle Brugge.

On the ball

20 matches
10.2
shots
17.0
2.6
shots on target
5.71
25.5%
accuracy
33.6%
3.43
corners
6.79
7.43
fouls
11.37
1.17
yellow cards
1.56

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Lommel SK DLLLWWLD 1.00 0.75–1.62 1D
Cercle Brugge LDDLLLDDLL 0.40 1.20–2.20 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Lommel SK2 32 01
Cercle Brugge7 57 03
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Lommel SK

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Cercle Brugge

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.