For the love of the game. Find your next match
RAAL La Louviere
VS Scheduled Belgium 26/27 Pro League · Matchday 34
Anderlecht

Head-to-head overview

3 meetings
RAAL La LouviereWins
0
Draws33.3% of meetings
1
AnderlechtWins
2
Goals per match
1.33
Over 2.5 goals
33.3%
Both teams scored
33.3%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-09 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht2–1RAAL La Louviere
2026-02-15 Belgium, Pro League 25/26 Anderlecht0–0RAAL La Louviere
2025-11-23 Belgium, Pro League 25/26 RAAL La Louviere0–1Anderlecht
Recent matches

RAAL La Louviere

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–0RAAL La Louviere
2026-09-14 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk
2026-09-13 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 RAAL La Louviere3–0Kortrijk
2026-09-05 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St Truiden4–0RAAL La Louviere
2026-08-29 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 RAAL La Louviere2–2Mechelen
2026-08-21 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Standard2–0RAAL La Louviere
2026-08-16 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 RAAL La Louviere1–2Gent
2026-08-09 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht2–1RAAL La Louviere

Anderlecht

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht3–0Waregem
2026-09-11 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Mechelen0–1Anderlecht
2026-09-06 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht0–0Genk
2026-09-03 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk
2026-08-30 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 St. Gilloise3–0Anderlecht
2026-08-16 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Beveren1–0Anderlecht
2026-08-09 Belgium, Pro League 26/27 Anderlecht2–1RAAL La Louviere
2026-05-24 Belgium, Pro League 25/26 St. Gilloise5–1Anderlecht
RAAL La Louviere Anderlecht

Wins

25%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
50%

Both teams scored

38%
25%

Clean sheets

25%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Anderlecht

Away · Pro League
RAAL La Louviere Home Anderlecht Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

RAAL La Louviere

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.750.000.88
Draws25.0%0.0%12.5%
Goals scored / match2.250.251.25
Goals conceded / match1.002.501.75
Total goals / match3.252.753.00
Failed to score0.0%75.0%37.5%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Anderlecht

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match2.501.001.86
Draws25.0%0.0%14.3%
Goals scored / match1.500.331.00
Goals conceded / match0.251.330.71
Total goals / match1.751.671.71
Failed to score25.0%66.7%42.9%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%66.7%57.1%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4512
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelRAAL La LouviereDraw AnderlechtHow it works
Strength (Elo) 29.9% 25.2% 44.8% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 25.4% 21.7% 51.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.34–1.99 Model expected goals
62.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
62.3% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 9.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-19.5%
1-29.5%
0-17.1%
0-27.1%
2-16.4%
2-26.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureRAAL La LouviereAnderlecht How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1432 1548 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -3 15 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1498 1573 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 45.4% 50.8% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 41.6% 50.8% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 903 871 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 28.1% 24.5% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 62.2% 62.6% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
RAAL La Louviere 0.530.58 0.841.05
Anderlecht 0.500.85 1.050.65

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
RAAL La Louviere 20%8%18%30%25%
Anderlecht 8%25%12%15%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.20 RAAL La Louviere at home, 10 matches
0.80 Anderlecht away, 10 matches
245d Days of rest for RAAL La Louviere
245d Days of rest for Anderlecht
— Manager of RAAL La Louviere
— Manager of Anderlecht
0 Matches for RAAL La Louviere in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Anderlecht in the last 14 days
15 Points for RAAL La Louviere behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
9 Points for Anderlecht behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
2.74 League goals per match
26.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents RAAL La Louviere, the right bar represents Anderlecht.

On the ball

20 matches
11.88
shots
15.0
3.76
shots on target
5.22
31.7%
accuracy
34.8%
4.61
corners
5.2
11.47
fouls
13.5
2.16
yellow cards
2.47

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
RAAL La Louviere LWWLDLLLWL 1.00 1.40–1.90 1L
Anderlecht WWDWLLWLWD 1.70 1.30–1.30 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
RAAL La Louviere3 88 11
Anderlecht4 79 20
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

RAAL La Louviere

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Anderlecht

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.