Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- ArisWins
- 12
- Draws11.1% of meetings
- 2
- Volos NFCWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.56
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.9%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| 2026-04-18 |
|
Aris3–2Volos NFC |
| 2026-02-14 |
|
Volos NFC1–1Aris |
| 2025-08-23 |
|
Aris2–0Volos NFC |
| 2025-03-01 |
|
Volos NFC1–1Aris |
| 2024-11-23 |
|
Aris0–1Volos NFC |
| 2024-02-25 |
|
Aris2–0Volos NFC |
| 2023-11-11 |
|
Volos NFC0–2Aris |
| 2023-05-03 |
|
Aris4–2Volos NFC |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
Volos NFC0–3Aris |
| 2023-01-21 |
|
Aris3–0Volos NFC |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Volos NFC2–0Aris |
| 2022-02-05 |
|
Aris0–2Volos NFC |
| 2021-11-07 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| 2021-01-07 |
|
Aris2–0Volos NFC |
| 2020-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC0–1Aris |
| 2019-12-19 |
|
Aris4–0Volos NFC |
| 2019-08-31 |
|
Volos NFC1–0Aris |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aris0–0Iraklis |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aris2–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kalamata2–3Aris |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kalamata3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kalamata3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Volos NFC1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Volos NFC1–1Iraklis |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Volos NFC |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
OFI Crete3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | 2–0 | Volos NFC | 13 | — |
| 4 | AEK | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | 3–1 | Volos NFC | 13 | 26′ Away |
| 7 | Kalamata | 3–1 | Volos NFC | 13 | — |
| 8 | Iraklis | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 9 | Aris | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 13 · Volos NFC | |||||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 4 | —25% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.33 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aris | Draw | Volos NFC | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.8% | 19.2% | 21.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 53.6% | 23.6% | 21.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aris | Volos NFC | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1537 | 1388 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 16 | -41 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1524 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 58.9% | 46.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 60.1% | 40.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 917 | 866 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 26.7% | 30.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.9% | 55.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Volos NFC | 0.32 | 0.63 | 0.95 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 15% | 12% | 35% | 18% | 20% |
| Volos NFC | 0% | 15% | 32% | 32% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aris, the right bar represents Volos NFC.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 1.50–1.40 | 1D |
| Volos NFC | LLLDDLLLLL | 0.20 | 0.90–2.50 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Volos NFC | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.