Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- AEKWins
- 14
- Draws5.6% of meetings
- 1
- PanetolikosWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.83
- Over 2.5 goals
- 55.6%
- Both teams scored
- 38.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-14 |
|
Panetolikos0–5AEK |
| 2025-11-02 |
|
AEK1–0Panetolikos |
| 2025-01-25 |
|
AEK1–0Panetolikos |
| 2024-10-05 |
|
Panetolikos1–0AEK |
| 2023-12-18 |
|
Panetolikos2–2AEK |
| 2023-10-08 |
|
AEK3–0Panetolikos |
| 2023-01-15 |
|
AEK4–1Panetolikos |
| 2022-09-17 |
|
Panetolikos0–2AEK |
| 2022-01-16 |
|
AEK1–2Panetolikos |
| 2021-10-03 |
|
Panetolikos1–3AEK |
| 2021-01-06 |
|
AEK1–0Panetolikos |
| 2020-09-19 |
|
Panetolikos0–2AEK |
| 2020-01-05 |
|
AEK3–1Panetolikos |
| 2019-09-21 |
|
Panetolikos0–1AEK |
| 2019-03-31 |
|
AEK4–0Panetolikos |
| 2018-11-24 |
|
Panetolikos2–1AEK |
| 2018-01-06 |
|
Panetolikos1–4AEK |
| 2017-08-20 |
|
AEK2–0Panetolikos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
AEK1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Panetolikos1–3PAOK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panetolikos |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Panetolikos2–0Kalamata |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Panetolikos3–1Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
Panetolikos1–2Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Panserraikos1–1Panetolikos |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 3–0 | Panetolikos | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 3–0 | Panetolikos | 6 | — |
| 2 | PAOK | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 4 | AEK | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 6 · Panetolikos | |||||
| 7 | Kalamata | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 9 | Aris | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–2 | Panetolikos | 6 | 77′ Away |
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.50 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | AEK | Draw | Panetolikos | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 68.7% | 14.6% | 16.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 65.6% | 22.2% | 11.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | AEK | Panetolikos | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1683 | 1470 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -44 | 36 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1559 | 1487 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 61.7% | 47.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 65.0% | 50.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1201 | 1056 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 38.5% | 29.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 81.6% | 75.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 0.63 | 1.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| Panetolikos | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 5% | 25% | 28% | 15% | 28% |
| Panetolikos | 10% | 20% | 20% | 28% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents AEK, the right bar represents Panetolikos.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | WDDWDWDDWD | 1.80 | 1.80–0.70 | 1W |
| Panetolikos | LLLWWWLDDW | 1.40 | 1.30–1.50 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Panetolikos | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.