Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- LevadeiakosWins
- 2
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 4
- ArisWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.80
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-04-05 |
|
Levadeiakos1–1Aris |
| 2026-01-25 |
|
Aris2–2Levadeiakos |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Levadeiakos1–1Aris |
| 2025-02-16 |
|
Levadeiakos4–1Aris |
| 2024-11-03 |
|
Aris3–1Levadeiakos |
| 2022-12-21 |
|
Levadeiakos1–1Aris |
| 2022-08-21 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2019-01-27 |
|
Levadeiakos1–0Aris |
| 2018-09-17 |
|
Aris2–0Levadeiakos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Levadeiakos0–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panetolikos |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panathinaikos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
PAOK4–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Levadeiakos3–2OFI Crete |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aris0–0Iraklis |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aris2–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kalamata2–3Aris |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–2 | Panathinaikos | 1 | — |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–1 | Olympiakos | 5 | 90+2′ Away |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–2 | Panetolikos | 6 | 77′ Away |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Kalamata | 7 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Iraklis | 8 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 14 · Levadeiakos | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | 2–0 | Aris | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 2 | PAOK | 2–0 | Aris | 9 | — |
| 3 | OFI Crete | Aris | 9 | ||
| 4 | AEK | 5–0 | Aris | 9 | 11′ Home |
| 5 | Olympiakos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | 2–3 | Aris | 9 | 41′ Home |
| 8 | Iraklis | Aris | 9 | ||
| 9 · Aris | |||||
| 10 | Kifisia | Aris | 9 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Aris | 9 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Aris | 9 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Aris | 9 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 4 | 25%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Levadeiakos | Draw | Aris | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.9% | 26.7% | 38.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.8% | 22.8% | 59.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Levadeiakos | Aris | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1537 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -49 | 16 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 41.1% | 58.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 39.7% | 60.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 935 | 917 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.5% | 26.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 57.0% | 64.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | 0.26 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 1.11 |
| Aris | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | 8% | 12% | 22% | 15% | 42% |
| Aris | 15% | 12% | 35% | 18% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Levadeiakos, the right bar represents Aris.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | LDDLLLLWWW | 1.10 | 1.10–1.60 | 1L |
| Aris | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 1.50–1.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Aris | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.