Head-to-head overview
20 meetings- Asteras TripolisWins
- 3
- Draws20.0% of meetings
- 4
- ArisWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 45.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–1Aris |
| 2025-11-09 |
|
Aris0–0Asteras Tripolis |
| 2025-05-10 |
|
Aris4–2Asteras Tripolis |
| 2025-03-29 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–2Aris |
| 2024-12-23 |
|
Asteras Tripolis2–1Aris |
| 2024-08-31 |
|
Aris1–1Asteras Tripolis |
| 2024-01-03 |
|
Asteras Tripolis3–2Aris |
| 2023-09-03 |
|
Aris3–2Asteras Tripolis |
| 2023-01-08 |
|
Aris3–0Asteras Tripolis |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–2Aris |
| 2022-02-26 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–2Aris |
| 2021-12-05 |
|
Aris1–0Asteras Tripolis |
| 2021-04-25 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1Aris |
| 2021-04-04 |
|
Aris2–0Asteras Tripolis |
| 2021-01-30 |
|
Asteras Tripolis2–1Aris |
| 2020-11-01 |
|
Aris1–0Asteras Tripolis |
| 2020-02-09 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1Aris |
| 2019-11-10 |
|
Aris2–1Asteras Tripolis |
| 2019-02-11 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–3Aris |
| 2018-09-30 |
|
Aris2–0Asteras Tripolis |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
OFI Crete2–2Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–2Iraklis |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Panetolikos3–1Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
Panetolikos1–2Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–0Kifisia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aris0–0Iraklis |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aris2–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kalamata2–3Aris |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 0–1 | Olympiakos | 5 | 31′ Away |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | 7 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 0–2 | Iraklis | 8 | 8′ Away |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Aris | 9 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 12 · Asteras Tripolis | |||||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Levadeiakos | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | 2–0 | Aris | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 2 | PAOK | 2–0 | Aris | 9 | — |
| 3 | OFI Crete | Aris | 9 | ||
| 4 | AEK | 5–0 | Aris | 9 | 11′ Home |
| 5 | Olympiakos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | 2–3 | Aris | 9 | 41′ Home |
| 8 | Iraklis | Aris | 9 | ||
| 9 · Aris | |||||
| 10 | Kifisia | Aris | 9 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Aris | 9 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Aris | 9 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Aris | 9 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 home.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 4 | 25%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Asteras Tripolis | Draw | Aris | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.1% | 26.0% | 42.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 27.3% | 29.2% | 43.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Asteras Tripolis | Aris | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1448 | 1537 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 8 | 16 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 48.3% | 58.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 41.9% | 60.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1045 | 917 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.8% | 26.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 74.7% | 64.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteras Tripolis | 0.58 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.58 |
| Aris | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteras Tripolis | 12% | 15% | 25% | 22% | 25% |
| Aris | 15% | 12% | 35% | 18% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Asteras Tripolis, the right bar represents Aris.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteras Tripolis | DDDLLLWDWD | 1.10 | 0.90–1.20 | 3D |
| Aris | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 1.50–1.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteras Tripolis | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Aris | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.