Head-to-head overview
32 meetings- AEKWins
- 9
- Draws37.5% of meetings
- 12
- PAOKWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 2.34
- Over 2.5 goals
- 34.4%
- Both teams scored
- 46.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| 2026-04-19 |
|
AEK3–0PAOK |
| 2026-02-15 |
|
PAOK0–0AEK |
| 2025-10-19 |
|
AEK0–2PAOK |
| 2025-05-11 |
|
PAOK1–0AEK |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
AEK2–3PAOK |
| 2025-02-02 |
|
PAOK1–2AEK |
| 2024-10-20 |
|
AEK1–1PAOK |
| 2024-04-28 |
|
PAOK3–2AEK |
| 2024-04-07 |
|
AEK2–2PAOK |
| 2024-02-11 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| 2023-10-30 |
|
AEK2–0PAOK |
| 2023-04-26 |
|
AEK4–0PAOK |
| 2023-04-02 |
|
PAOK0–1AEK |
| 2023-02-19 |
|
PAOK2–0AEK |
| 2022-10-30 |
|
AEK2–0PAOK |
| 2022-05-01 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
AEK0–1PAOK |
| 2022-03-02 |
|
AEK1–1PAOK |
| 2021-09-26 |
|
PAOK2–0AEK |
| 2021-05-05 |
|
AEK1–2PAOK |
| 2021-03-21 |
|
PAOK3–1AEK |
| 2021-01-24 |
|
PAOK2–2AEK |
| 2020-10-18 |
|
AEK1–1PAOK |
| 2020-07-15 |
|
AEK0–0PAOK |
| 2020-07-01 |
|
PAOK0–2AEK |
| 2020-01-12 |
|
PAOK1–0AEK |
| 2019-09-29 |
|
AEK2–2PAOK |
| 2019-02-03 |
|
AEK1–1PAOK |
| 2018-09-23 |
|
PAOK2–0AEK |
| 2018-03-11 |
|
PAOK0–3AEK |
| 2017-11-05 |
|
AEK1–0PAOK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
AEK1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Panetolikos1–3PAOK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1PAOK |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atromitos1–2PAOK |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
PAOK4–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Panathinaikos2–2PAOK |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 3–1 | PAOK | 2 | 29′ Home |
| 2 · PAOK | |||||
| 3 | OFI Crete | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 4 | AEK | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | 1–3 | PAOK | 2 | 33′ Away |
| 7 | Kalamata | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 9 | Aris | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | 1–2 | PAOK | 2 | 19′ Home |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | PAOK | 2 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.50 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.67 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.67 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | AEK | Draw | PAOK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.6% | 26.4% | 33.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.8% | 29.8% | 26.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | AEK | PAOK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1683 | 1679 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -44 | -3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1559 | 1587 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 61.7% | 45.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 65.0% | 47.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1201 | 1188 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 38.5% | 44.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 81.6% | 74.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 0.63 | 1.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| PAOK | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.26 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 5% | 25% | 28% | 15% | 28% |
| PAOK | 12% | 8% | 22% | 28% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents AEK, the right bar represents PAOK.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | WDDWDWDDWD | 1.80 | 1.80–0.70 | 1W |
| PAOK | WWWLWWDDDW | 2.10 | 2.10–1.00 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| PAOK | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.