For the love of the game. Find your next match
Kalamata
VS Scheduled Greece 26/27 Super League · Matchday 13
Levadeiakos
Recent matches

Kalamata

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata0–1Panathinaikos
2026-09-14 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata3–1Volos NFC
2026-09-13 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata3–1Volos NFC
2026-09-06 Greece, Super League 26/27 Atromitos1–1Kalamata
2026-08-29 Greece, Super League 26/27 Panetolikos2–0Kalamata
2026-08-22 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata2–3Aris

Levadeiakos

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Greece, Super League 26/27 Levadeiakos0–1Olympiakos
2026-09-14 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos
2026-09-13 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos
2026-09-06 Greece, Super League 26/27 Levadeiakos0–2Panetolikos
2026-08-31 Greece, Super League 26/27 Levadeiakos0–2Panathinaikos
2026-08-23 Greece, Super League 26/27 PAOK4–0Levadeiakos
2026-05-17 Greece, Super League 25/26 Aris3–0Levadeiakos
2026-05-13 Greece, Super League 25/26 Levadeiakos3–2OFI Crete
Kalamata Levadeiakos

Wins

33%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
38%

Both teams scored

67%
12%

Clean sheets

0%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Kalamata

Home · Super League
HomeAway1st goal
7 Kalamata 0–1 Panathinaikos 1 33′ Away
7 Kalamata PAOK 2
7 Kalamata OFI Crete 3
7 Kalamata AEK 4
7 Kalamata Olympiakos 5
7 Kalamata Panetolikos 6
7 · Kalamata
7 Kalamata Iraklis 8
7 Kalamata 2–3 Aris 9 41′ Home
7 Kalamata Kifisia 10
7 Kalamata Atromitos 11
7 Kalamata Asteras Tripolis 12
7 Kalamata 3–1 Volos NFC 13 26′ Away
7 Kalamata 3–1 Volos NFC 13 —
7 Kalamata Levadeiakos 14

Levadeiakos

Away · Super League
Kalamata Home Levadeiakos Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Kalamata

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway2 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match1.500.501.17
Draws0.0%50.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.000.501.50
Goals conceded / match1.501.501.50
Total goals / match3.502.003.00
Failed to score25.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals25.0%100.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Levadeiakos

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match0.000.670.33
Draws0.0%66.7%33.3%
Goals scored / match0.000.000.00
Goals conceded / match1.671.331.50
Total goals / match1.671.331.50
Failed to score100.0%100.0%100.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%66.7%83.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4502
46–6000
61–7501
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelKalamataDraw LevadeiakosHow it works
Strength (Elo) 40.7% 26.3% 32.9% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 50.7% 22.4% 25.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.89–1.27 Model expected goals
59.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
59.9% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 10.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-110.2%
2-19.6%
1-08.0%
2-07.6%
1-26.4%
2-26.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureKalamataLevadeiakos How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1492 1488 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 1 -49 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1498 1539 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 38.0% 41.1% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 40.9% 39.7% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 872 935 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 33.3% 36.5% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 53.8% 57.0% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Kalamata 0.201.00 1.000.60
Levadeiakos 0.260.74 0.741.11

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Kalamata 0%17%33%0%50%
Levadeiakos 8%12%22%15%42%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.50 Kalamata at home, 4 matches
0.50 Levadeiakos away, 10 matches
77d Days of rest for Kalamata
77d Days of rest for Levadeiakos
— Manager of Kalamata
— Manager of Levadeiakos
0 Matches for Kalamata in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Levadeiakos in the last 14 days
11 Points for Kalamata behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
16 Points for Levadeiakos behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
2.51 League goals per match
24.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kalamata, the right bar represents Levadeiakos.

On the ball

20 matches
10.0
shots
9.35
3.0
shots on target
3.06
30.0%
accuracy
32.7%
2.8
corners
3.42
15.0
fouls
14.47
3.8
yellow cards
2.53

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Kalamata LWWDLL 1.17 1.50–1.50 1L
Levadeiakos LDDLLLLWWW 1.10 1.10–1.60 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Kalamata0 14 10
Levadeiakos3 610 10
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Kalamata

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Levadeiakos

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.