Head-to-head overview
25 meetings- PanetolikosWins
- 8
- Draws24.0% of meetings
- 6
- AtromitosWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 2.48
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 52.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Atromitos1–2Panetolikos |
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Panetolikos1–1Atromitos |
| 2026-02-28 |
|
Atromitos1–0Panetolikos |
| 2025-08-23 |
|
Panetolikos0–2Atromitos |
| 2025-02-02 |
|
Panetolikos0–1Atromitos |
| 2024-10-19 |
|
Atromitos0–2Panetolikos |
| 2024-04-27 |
|
Panetolikos1–0Atromitos |
| 2024-02-10 |
|
Panetolikos1–0Atromitos |
| 2023-10-28 |
|
Atromitos3–2Panetolikos |
| 2023-05-06 |
|
Atromitos2–0Panetolikos |
| 2023-01-04 |
|
Panetolikos2–0Atromitos |
| 2022-09-04 |
|
Atromitos1–1Panetolikos |
| 2022-04-09 |
|
Panetolikos2–3Atromitos |
| 2021-12-18 |
|
Panetolikos2–1Atromitos |
| 2021-09-19 |
|
Atromitos1–2Panetolikos |
| 2021-05-08 |
|
Panetolikos1–3Atromitos |
| 2021-01-28 |
|
Panetolikos1–1Atromitos |
| 2020-10-26 |
|
Atromitos2–0Panetolikos |
| 2020-07-06 |
|
Atromitos2–2Panetolikos |
| 2020-01-11 |
|
Panetolikos0–1Atromitos |
| 2019-09-28 |
|
Atromitos2–0Panetolikos |
| 2019-01-12 |
|
Atromitos2–2Panetolikos |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Panetolikos1–2Atromitos |
| 2018-01-14 |
|
Atromitos0–1Panetolikos |
| 2017-08-26 |
|
Panetolikos2–2Atromitos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Panetolikos1–3PAOK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panetolikos |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Panetolikos2–0Kalamata |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Panetolikos3–1Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
Panetolikos1–2Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Panserraikos1–1Panetolikos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Atromitos1–2Kifisia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Iraklis1–1Atromitos |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Iraklis1–1Atromitos |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atromitos1–1Kalamata |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atromitos1–2PAOK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Olympiakos1–0Atromitos |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
Atromitos6–0Panserraikos |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Larisa2–1Atromitos |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Panetolikos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | 1–3 | PAOK | 2 | 33′ Away |
| 6 | Panetolikos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Olympiakos | 5 | ||
| 6 · Panetolikos | |||||
| 6 | Panetolikos | 2–0 | Kalamata | 7 | 26′ Home |
| 6 | Panetolikos | Iraklis | 8 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | 3–1 | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | 6′ Home |
| 6 | Panetolikos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Levadeiakos | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 4 | AEK | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | 1–0 | Atromitos | 11 | 82′ Home |
| 6 | Panetolikos | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | 1–1 | Atromitos | 11 | 21′ Away |
| 8 | Iraklis | 1–1 | Atromitos | 11 | — |
| 9 | Aris | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 11 · Atromitos | |||||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Atromitos | 11 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Panetolikos | Draw | Atromitos | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.2% | 26.7% | 35.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 18.8% | 23.7% | 56.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Panetolikos | Atromitos | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1470 | 1488 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 36 | -24 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1487 | 1485 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 47.7% | 51.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 50.4% | 49.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1056 | 1140 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.9% | 40.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 75.8% | 74.0% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Atromitos | 0.95 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos | 10% | 20% | 20% | 28% | 22% |
| Atromitos | 10% | 18% | 20% | 30% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Panetolikos, the right bar represents Atromitos.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos | LLLWWWLDDW | 1.40 | 1.30–1.50 | 3L |
| Atromitos | LDDDLLWLWL | 0.90 | 1.60–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panetolikos | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Atromitos | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.