Head-to-head overview
33 meetings- PAOKWins
- 14
- Draws27.3% of meetings
- 9
- PanathinaikosWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.70
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 57.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1PAOK |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Panathinaikos2–2PAOK |
| 2026-04-05 |
|
PAOK0–0Panathinaikos |
| 2025-12-21 |
|
PAOK2–0Panathinaikos |
| 2025-11-09 |
|
Panathinaikos2–1PAOK |
| 2025-04-27 |
|
PAOK2–1Panathinaikos |
| 2025-04-13 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1PAOK |
| 2025-01-05 |
|
Panathinaikos2–1PAOK |
| 2024-09-15 |
|
PAOK0–0Panathinaikos |
| 2024-05-15 |
|
PAOK4–1Panathinaikos |
| 2024-03-31 |
|
Panathinaikos2–3PAOK |
| 2024-01-28 |
|
PAOK2–1Panathinaikos |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Panathinaikos2–2PAOK |
| 2023-05-03 |
|
Panathinaikos1–1PAOK |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
PAOK1–2Panathinaikos |
| 2023-01-22 |
|
Panathinaikos0–3PAOK |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
PAOK1–2Panathinaikos |
| 2022-05-17 |
|
PAOK2–0Panathinaikos |
| 2022-04-03 |
|
Panathinaikos2–1PAOK |
| 2022-02-06 |
|
PAOK2–1Panathinaikos |
| 2021-11-07 |
|
Panathinaikos1–3PAOK |
| 2021-04-25 |
|
PAOK0–0Panathinaikos |
| 2021-04-04 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0PAOK |
| 2021-03-14 |
|
Panathinaikos2–1PAOK |
| 2020-12-20 |
|
PAOK2–1Panathinaikos |
| 2020-07-08 |
|
PAOK0–0Panathinaikos |
| 2020-06-13 |
|
Panathinaikos0–0PAOK |
| 2020-02-02 |
|
Panathinaikos2–0PAOK |
| 2019-11-03 |
|
PAOK2–2Panathinaikos |
| 2019-03-03 |
|
Panathinaikos0–2PAOK |
| 2018-10-29 |
|
PAOK2–0Panathinaikos |
| 2018-04-29 |
|
Panathinaikos0–3PAOK |
| 2017-12-10 |
|
PAOK4–0Panathinaikos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Panetolikos1–3PAOK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1PAOK |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atromitos1–2PAOK |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
PAOK4–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Panathinaikos2–2PAOK |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kalamata0–1Panathinaikos |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1Kifisia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1PAOK |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panathinaikos |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Panathinaikos2–2PAOK |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Olympiakos1–0Panathinaikos |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | PAOK | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 2 · PAOK | |||||
| 2 | PAOK | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | AEK | 4 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Olympiakos | 5 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Kalamata | 7 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Iraklis | 8 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | 2–0 | Aris | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 2 | PAOK | 2–0 | Aris | 9 | — |
| 2 | PAOK | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | 4–0 | Levadeiakos | 14 | 36′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Panathinaikos | |||||
| 2 | PAOK | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 4 | AEK | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | 0–1 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 33′ Away |
| 8 | Iraklis | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 9 | Aris | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–2 | Panathinaikos | 1 | — |
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.67 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.67 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 34 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | 0 |
| 16–30 | — | 0 |
| 31–45 | — | 0 |
| 46–60 | — | 0 |
| 61–75 | — | 0 |
| 76–90 | — | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | 0 |
| 16–30 | — | 0 |
| 31–45 | — | 0 |
| 46–60 | — | 0 |
| 61–75 | — | 0 |
| 76–90 | — | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | PAOK | Draw | Panathinaikos | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.0% | 26.1% | 31.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.8% | 28.4% | 48.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | PAOK | Panathinaikos | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1679 | 1664 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -3 | 14 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1587 | 1578 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 45.2% | 58.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.5% | 64.8% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1188 | 1023 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 44.6% | 29.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 74.2% | 72.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.26 | 0.63 |
| Panathinaikos | 0.79 | 0.89 | 0.32 | 0.42 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK | 12% | 8% | 22% | 28% | 30% |
| Panathinaikos | 10% | 15% | 22% | 28% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents PAOK, the right bar represents Panathinaikos.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK | WWWLWWDDDW | 2.10 | 2.10–1.00 | 3W |
| Panathinaikos | WWWWWWDLLD | 2.00 | 1.80–0.70 | 6W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAOK | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Panathinaikos | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.