Head-to-head overview
20 meetings- Volos NFCWins
- 6
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 5
- OFI CreteWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 2.55
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 55.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Volos NFC |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
OFI Crete3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-04-05 |
|
Volos NFC1–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-03-08 |
|
Volos NFC1–1OFI Crete |
| 2025-11-29 |
|
OFI Crete0–1Volos NFC |
| 2024-12-23 |
|
OFI Crete4–0Volos NFC |
| 2024-09-01 |
|
Volos NFC1–3OFI Crete |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
OFI Crete2–1Volos NFC |
| 2024-02-28 |
|
Volos NFC3–1OFI Crete |
| 2023-11-24 |
|
OFI Crete1–1Volos NFC |
| 2023-01-03 |
|
OFI Crete0–0Volos NFC |
| 2022-09-04 |
|
Volos NFC0–1OFI Crete |
| 2022-05-14 |
|
Volos NFC5–0OFI Crete |
| 2022-02-13 |
|
OFI Crete2–1Volos NFC |
| 2021-11-20 |
|
Volos NFC0–2OFI Crete |
| 2021-03-20 |
|
Volos NFC0–0OFI Crete |
| 2021-02-14 |
|
OFI Crete1–2Volos NFC |
| 2020-11-23 |
|
Volos NFC1–4OFI Crete |
| 2020-01-04 |
|
OFI Crete1–2Volos NFC |
| 2019-09-21 |
|
Volos NFC1–0OFI Crete |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kalamata3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kalamata3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Volos NFC1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Volos NFC1–1Iraklis |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Volos NFC |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
OFI Crete3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
OFI Crete2–2Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Olympiakos0–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Olympiakos0–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Kifisia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aris2–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Volos NFC |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
OFI Crete3–1Volos NFC |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Levadeiakos3–2OFI Crete |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Volos NFC | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | 1–2 | AEK | 4 | 61′ Away |
| 13 | Volos NFC | 1–1 | Olympiakos | 5 | 45+3′ Away |
| 13 | Volos NFC | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Kalamata | 7 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | 1–1 | Iraklis | 8 | 27′ Away |
| 13 | Volos NFC | Aris | 9 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | ||
| 13 · Volos NFC | |||||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Levadeiakos | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 3 · OFI Crete | |||||
| 4 | AEK | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | 0–1 | OFI Crete | 3 | 66′ Away |
| 5 | Olympiakos | 0–1 | OFI Crete | 3 | — |
| 6 | Panetolikos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 9 | Aris | 2–1 | OFI Crete | 3 | 3′ Home |
| 10 | Kifisia | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.33 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Volos NFC | Draw | OFI Crete | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 26.9% | 23.9% | 49.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.1% | 14.3% | 69.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Volos NFC | OFI Crete | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1388 | 1525 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -41 | 27 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1524 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 46.2% | 38.6% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 40.3% | 36.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 866 | 1199 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.8% | 45.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 55.8% | 74.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volos NFC | 0.32 | 0.63 | 0.95 | 1.11 |
| OFI Crete | 0.95 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.84 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volos NFC | 0% | 15% | 32% | 32% | 20% |
| OFI Crete | 2% | 15% | 22% | 30% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Volos NFC, the right bar represents OFI Crete.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volos NFC | LLLDDLLLLL | 0.20 | 0.90–2.50 | 3L |
| OFI Crete | DWWWLWWLLL | 1.60 | 1.50–1.30 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volos NFC | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| OFI Crete | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.