Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- ArisWins
- 2
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 2
- KifisiaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 |
|
Aris1–1Kifisia |
| 2025-09-20 |
|
Kifisia0–1Aris |
| 2024-01-27 |
|
Kifisia0–1Aris |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Aris1–1Kifisia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aris0–0Iraklis |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aris2–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kalamata2–3Aris |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Atromitos1–2Kifisia |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1Kifisia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Kifisia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
Kifisia3–2Larisa |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–0Kifisia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 3–1 | Kifisia | 10 | 53′ Home |
| 2 | PAOK | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | 2–0 | Kifisia | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | AEK | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 9 | Aris | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 10 · Kifisia | |||||
| 11 | Atromitos | 1–2 | Kifisia | 10 | 63′ Away |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 4 | —25% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.83 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aris | Draw | Kifisia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.0% | 23.6% | 26.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 39.0% | 31.7% | 29.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aris | Kifisia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1537 | 1458 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 16 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 58.9% | 53.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 60.1% | 56.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 917 | 770 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 26.7% | 18.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.9% | 58.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Kifisia | 0.26 | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 15% | 12% | 35% | 18% | 20% |
| Kifisia | 18% | 10% | 22% | 28% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aris, the right bar represents Kifisia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 1.50–1.40 | 1D |
| Kifisia | WDDLLDWDLW | 1.30 | 0.90–1.30 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Kifisia | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.