For the love of the game. Find your next match
Atromitos
VS Scheduled Greece 26/27 Super League · Matchday 19
Aris

Head-to-head overview

18 meetings
AtromitosWins
4
Draws33.3% of meetings
6
ArisWins
8
Goals per match
2.72
Over 2.5 goals
61.1%
Both teams scored
61.1%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-03-07 Greece, Super League 25/26 Aris0–0Atromitos
2025-09-13 Greece, Super League 25/26 Atromitos1–2Aris
2025-04-26 Greece, Super League 24/25 Atromitos1–1Aris
2025-04-13 Greece, Super League 24/25 Aris1–0Atromitos
2024-12-07 Greece, Super League 24/25 Aris2–1Atromitos
2024-08-18 Greece, Super League 24/25 Atromitos1–1Aris
2024-02-17 Greece, Super League 23/24 Atromitos0–2Aris
2023-11-05 Greece, Super League 23/24 Aris1–3Atromitos
Recent matches

Atromitos

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Greece, Super League 26/27 Atromitos1–2Kifisia
2026-09-13 Greece, Super League 26/27 Iraklis1–1Atromitos
2026-09-12 Greece, Super League 26/27 Iraklis1–1Atromitos
2026-09-06 Greece, Super League 26/27 Atromitos1–1Kalamata
2026-08-30 Greece, Super League 26/27 Atromitos1–2PAOK
2026-08-22 Greece, Super League 26/27 Olympiakos1–0Atromitos
2026-05-21 Greece, Super League 25/26 Atromitos6–0Panserraikos
2026-05-16 Greece, Super League 25/26 Larisa2–1Atromitos

Aris

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Greece, Super League 26/27 Aris0–0Iraklis
2026-09-14 Greece, Super League 26/27 PAOK2–0Aris
2026-09-13 Greece, Super League 26/27 PAOK2–0Aris
2026-09-05 Greece, Super League 26/27 AEK5–0Aris
2026-08-30 Greece, Super League 26/27 Aris2–1OFI Crete
2026-08-22 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata2–3Aris
2026-05-17 Greece, Super League 25/26 Aris3–0Levadeiakos
2026-05-13 Greece, Super League 25/26 Volos NFC1–2Aris
Atromitos Aris

Wins

12%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
62%

Both teams scored

75%
38%

Clean sheets

12%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Atromitos

Home · Super League
HomeAway1st goal
11 Atromitos Panathinaikos 1
11 Atromitos 1–2 PAOK 2 19′ Home
11 Atromitos OFI Crete 3
11 Atromitos AEK 4
11 Atromitos Olympiakos 5
11 Atromitos Panetolikos 6
11 Atromitos 1–1 Kalamata 7 —
11 Atromitos Iraklis 8
11 Atromitos Aris 9
11 Atromitos 1–2 Kifisia 10 63′ Away
11 · Atromitos
11 Atromitos Asteras Tripolis 12
11 Atromitos Volos NFC 13
11 Atromitos Levadeiakos 14

Aris

Away · Super League
HomeAway1st goal
1 Panathinaikos Aris 9
2 PAOK 2–0 Aris 9 32′ Home
2 PAOK 2–0 Aris 9 —
3 OFI Crete Aris 9
4 AEK 5–0 Aris 9 11′ Home
5 Olympiakos Aris 9
6 Panetolikos Aris 9
7 Kalamata 2–3 Aris 9 41′ Home
8 Iraklis Aris 9
9 · Aris
10 Kifisia Aris 9
11 Atromitos Aris 9
12 Asteras Tripolis Aris 9
13 Volos NFC Aris 9
14 Levadeiakos Aris 9
Atromitos Home Aris Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Atromitos

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match0.330.670.50
Draws33.3%66.7%50.0%
Goals scored / match1.000.670.83
Goals conceded / match1.671.001.33
Total goals / match2.671.672.17
Failed to score0.0%33.3%16.7%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 0 of 2 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Aris

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway4 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.000.751.17
Draws50.0%0.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match1.000.750.83
Goals conceded / match0.502.752.00
Total goals / match1.503.502.83
Failed to score50.0%75.0%66.7%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%50.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 1 of 4 25%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelAtromitosDraw ArisHow it works
Strength (Elo) 35.0% 26.6% 38.3% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 40.3% 26.8% 32.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.34–1.17 Model expected goals
45.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
50.8% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.7%
1-010.8%
0-19.5%
2-18.5%
0-08.1%
1-27.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureAtromitosAris How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1488 1537 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -24 16 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1485 1520 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 51.0% 58.9% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 49.0% 60.1% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 1140 917 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 40.0% 26.7% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 74.0% 64.9% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Atromitos 0.950.63 0.420.74
Aris 0.530.68 0.470.68

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Atromitos 10%18%20%30%22%
Aris 15%12%35%18%20%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.50 Atromitos at home, 10 matches
1.36 Aris away, 11 matches
133d Days of rest for Atromitos
133d Days of rest for Aris
— Manager of Atromitos
— Manager of Aris
0 Matches for Atromitos in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Aris in the last 14 days
15 Points for Atromitos behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Aris behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.51 League goals per match
24.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atromitos, the right bar represents Aris.

On the ball

20 matches
11.71
shots
15.35
4.12
shots on target
5.06
35.2%
accuracy
33.0%
4.89
corners
5.26
15.84
fouls
15.68
2.53
yellow cards
2.47

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Atromitos LDDDLLWLWL 0.90 1.60–1.20 1L
Aris DLLLWWWWWW 1.90 1.50–1.40 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Atromitos9 73 04
Aris6 85 12
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Atromitos

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Aris

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.