For the love of the game. Find your next match
Levadeiakos
VS Scheduled Greece 26/27 Super League · Matchday 19
Kalamata
Recent matches

Levadeiakos

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Greece, Super League 26/27 Levadeiakos0–1Olympiakos
2026-09-14 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos
2026-09-13 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos
2026-09-06 Greece, Super League 26/27 Levadeiakos0–2Panetolikos
2026-08-31 Greece, Super League 26/27 Levadeiakos0–2Panathinaikos
2026-08-23 Greece, Super League 26/27 PAOK4–0Levadeiakos
2026-05-17 Greece, Super League 25/26 Aris3–0Levadeiakos
2026-05-13 Greece, Super League 25/26 Levadeiakos3–2OFI Crete

Kalamata

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata0–1Panathinaikos
2026-09-14 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata3–1Volos NFC
2026-09-13 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata3–1Volos NFC
2026-09-06 Greece, Super League 26/27 Atromitos1–1Kalamata
2026-08-29 Greece, Super League 26/27 Panetolikos2–0Kalamata
2026-08-22 Greece, Super League 26/27 Kalamata2–3Aris
Levadeiakos Kalamata

Wins

12%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

38%
50%

Both teams scored

12%
67%

Clean sheets

25%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Levadeiakos

Home · Super League
HomeAway1st goal
14 Levadeiakos 0–2 Panathinaikos 1 —
14 Levadeiakos PAOK 2
14 Levadeiakos OFI Crete 3
14 Levadeiakos AEK 4
14 Levadeiakos 0–1 Olympiakos 5 90+2′ Away
14 Levadeiakos 0–2 Panetolikos 6 77′ Away
14 Levadeiakos Kalamata 7
14 Levadeiakos Iraklis 8
14 Levadeiakos Aris 9
14 Levadeiakos Kifisia 10
14 Levadeiakos Atromitos 11
14 Levadeiakos Asteras Tripolis 12
14 Levadeiakos Volos NFC 13
14 · Levadeiakos

Kalamata

Away · Super League
Levadeiakos Home Kalamata Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Levadeiakos

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match0.000.670.33
Draws0.0%66.7%33.3%
Goals scored / match0.000.000.00
Goals conceded / match1.671.331.50
Total goals / match1.671.331.50
Failed to score100.0%100.0%100.0%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%66.7%83.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–150—
16–300—
31–450—
46–600—
61–750—
76–900—

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Kalamata

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway2 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match1.500.501.17
Draws0.0%50.0%16.7%
Goals scored / match2.000.501.50
Goals conceded / match1.501.501.50
Total goals / match3.502.003.00
Failed to score25.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals25.0%100.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelLevadeiakosDraw KalamataHow it works
Strength (Elo) 39.8% 26.5% 33.7% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 15.1% 18.3% 63.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.03–2.33 Model expected goals
62.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
55.9% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 9.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-29.7%
0-29.5%
1-18.3%
0-18.1%
1-37.5%
0-37.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureLevadeiakosKalamata How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1488 1492 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -49 1 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1539 1498 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 41.1% 38.0% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 39.7% 40.9% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 935 872 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 36.5% 33.3% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 57.0% 53.8% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Levadeiakos 0.260.74 0.741.11
Kalamata 0.201.00 1.000.60

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Levadeiakos 8%12%22%15%42%
Kalamata 0%17%33%0%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.40 Levadeiakos at home, 10 matches
0.50 Kalamata away, 2 matches
132d Days of rest for Levadeiakos
132d Days of rest for Kalamata
— Manager of Levadeiakos
— Manager of Kalamata
0 Matches for Levadeiakos in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Kalamata in the last 14 days
16 Points for Levadeiakos behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Kalamata behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.51 League goals per match
24.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Levadeiakos, the right bar represents Kalamata.

On the ball

20 matches
9.35
shots
10.0
3.06
shots on target
3.0
32.7%
accuracy
30.0%
3.42
corners
2.8
14.47
fouls
15.0
2.53
yellow cards
3.8

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Levadeiakos LDDLLLLWWW 1.10 1.10–1.60 1L
Kalamata LWWDLL 1.17 1.50–1.50 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Levadeiakos3 610 10
Kalamata0 14 10
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Levadeiakos

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Kalamata

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.