Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- AEKWins
- 3
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 2
- KifisiaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 60.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-03-22 |
|
AEK3–0Kifisia |
| 2025-10-05 |
|
Kifisia2–3AEK |
| 2024-02-18 |
|
AEK3–0Kifisia |
| 2023-11-04 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
AEK1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Atromitos1–2Kifisia |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1Kifisia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Kifisia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
Kifisia3–2Larisa |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–0Kifisia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 3–1 | Kifisia | 10 | 53′ Home |
| 2 | PAOK | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | 2–0 | Kifisia | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | AEK | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 9 | Aris | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 10 · Kifisia | |||||
| 11 | Atromitos | 1–2 | Kifisia | 10 | 63′ Away |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.50 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.83 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | AEK | Draw | Kifisia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 70.2% | 13.8% | 16.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 68.6% | 21.6% | 8.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | AEK | Kifisia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1683 | 1458 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -44 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1559 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 61.7% | 53.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 65.0% | 56.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1201 | 770 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 38.5% | 18.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 81.6% | 58.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 0.63 | 1.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| Kifisia | 0.26 | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 5% | 25% | 28% | 15% | 28% |
| Kifisia | 18% | 10% | 22% | 28% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents AEK, the right bar represents Kifisia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | WDDWDWDDWD | 1.80 | 1.80–0.70 | 1W |
| Kifisia | WDDLLDWDLW | 1.30 | 0.90–1.30 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kifisia | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.