Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- ArisWins
- 7
- Draws26.9% of meetings
- 7
- PanathinaikosWins
- 12
- Goals per match
- 1.69
- Over 2.5 goals
- 15.4%
- Both teams scored
- 26.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1Aris |
| 2025-10-19 |
|
Aris1–1Panathinaikos |
| 2025-02-09 |
|
Aris2–0Panathinaikos |
| 2024-10-27 |
|
Panathinaikos1–1Aris |
| 2024-04-28 |
|
Panathinaikos0–1Aris |
| 2024-04-07 |
|
Aris0–2Panathinaikos |
| 2024-02-28 |
|
Panathinaikos2–0Aris |
| 2023-11-26 |
|
Aris2–0Panathinaikos |
| 2023-05-14 |
|
Panathinaikos1–1Aris |
| 2023-04-05 |
|
Aris0–1Panathinaikos |
| 2023-02-12 |
|
Aris1–2Panathinaikos |
| 2022-10-23 |
|
Panathinaikos1–0Aris |
| 2022-05-01 |
|
Panathinaikos1–0Aris |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
Aris0–0Panathinaikos |
| 2022-01-05 |
|
Panathinaikos2–0Aris |
| 2021-09-22 |
|
Aris1–0Panathinaikos |
| 2021-05-12 |
|
Aris0–0Panathinaikos |
| 2021-04-18 |
|
Panathinaikos1–2Aris |
| 2021-01-17 |
|
Aris0–1Panathinaikos |
| 2020-10-04 |
|
Panathinaikos0–1Aris |
| 2020-07-15 |
|
Aris0–1Panathinaikos |
| 2020-07-01 |
|
Panathinaikos2–0Aris |
| 2019-12-22 |
|
Panathinaikos0–0Aris |
| 2019-09-15 |
|
Aris4–0Panathinaikos |
| 2019-04-06 |
|
Panathinaikos2–0Aris |
| 2018-12-02 |
|
Aris1–1Panathinaikos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aris0–0Iraklis |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PAOK2–0Aris |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aris2–1OFI Crete |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kalamata2–3Aris |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Volos NFC1–2Aris |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kalamata0–1Panathinaikos |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Panathinaikos3–0Panetolikos |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1Kifisia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Panathinaikos3–1PAOK |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panathinaikos |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Panathinaikos2–2PAOK |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Olympiakos1–0Panathinaikos |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Panathinaikos | |||||
| 2 | PAOK | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 4 | AEK | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 5 | Olympiakos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | 0–1 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 33′ Away |
| 8 | Iraklis | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 9 | Aris | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 13 | Volos NFC | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–2 | Panathinaikos | 1 | — |
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 4 | —25% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | 0 |
| 16–30 | — | 0 |
| 31–45 | — | 0 |
| 46–60 | — | 0 |
| 61–75 | — | 0 |
| 76–90 | — | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aris | Draw | Panathinaikos | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 27.8% | 24.4% | 47.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.8% | 20.9% | 67.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aris | Panathinaikos | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1537 | 1664 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 16 | 14 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1578 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 58.9% | 58.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 60.1% | 64.8% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 917 | 1023 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 26.7% | 29.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.9% | 72.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Panathinaikos | 0.79 | 0.89 | 0.32 | 0.42 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 15% | 12% | 35% | 18% | 20% |
| Panathinaikos | 10% | 15% | 22% | 28% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aris, the right bar represents Panathinaikos.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 1.50–1.40 | 1D |
| Panathinaikos | WWWWWWDLLD | 2.00 | 1.80–0.70 | 6W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Panathinaikos | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.