Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- LevadeiakosWins
- 0
- Draws10.0% of meetings
- 1
- AEKWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 2.30
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 10.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 |
|
AEK4–0Levadeiakos |
| 2025-09-14 |
|
Levadeiakos0–1AEK |
| 2024-12-22 |
|
AEK1–1Levadeiakos |
| 2024-09-01 |
|
Levadeiakos0–3AEK |
| 2023-02-13 |
|
AEK3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2022-10-24 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2AEK |
| 2019-05-05 |
|
Levadeiakos0–3AEK |
| 2019-01-30 |
|
AEK1–0Levadeiakos |
| 2018-04-22 |
|
AEK2–0Levadeiakos |
| 2017-12-03 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2AEK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Levadeiakos0–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kifisia0–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panetolikos |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Levadeiakos0–2Panathinaikos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
PAOK4–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Aris3–0Levadeiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
Levadeiakos3–2OFI Crete |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
AEK1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–2 | Panathinaikos | 1 | — |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–1 | Olympiakos | 5 | 90+2′ Away |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | 0–2 | Panetolikos | 6 | 77′ Away |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Kalamata | 7 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Iraklis | 8 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Atromitos | 11 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | ||
| 14 | Levadeiakos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 14 · Levadeiakos | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | AEK | 4 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | AEK | 4 | ||
| 4 · AEK | |||||
| 5 | Olympiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | AEK | 4 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | AEK | 4 | ||
| 9 | Aris | AEK | 4 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | 63′ Away |
| 11 | Atromitos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 13 | Volos NFC | 1–2 | AEK | 4 | 61′ Away |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.50 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 away.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Levadeiakos | Draw | AEK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 22.4% | 20.5% | 57.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 4.9% | 11.3% | 77.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Levadeiakos | AEK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1683 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -49 | -44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1559 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 41.1% | 61.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 39.7% | 65.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 935 | 1201 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.5% | 38.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 57.0% | 81.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | 0.26 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 1.11 |
| AEK | 0.63 | 1.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | 8% | 12% | 22% | 15% | 42% |
| AEK | 5% | 25% | 28% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Levadeiakos, the right bar represents AEK.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | LDDLLLLWWW | 1.10 | 1.10–1.60 | 1L |
| AEK | WDDWDWDDWD | 1.80 | 1.80–0.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levadeiakos | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| AEK | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.