Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- IraklisWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AEKWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aris0–0Iraklis |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Iraklis1–1Atromitos |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Iraklis1–1Atromitos |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Asteras Tripolis0–2Iraklis |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Volos NFC1–1Iraklis |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
AEK1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Iraklis | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | PAOK | 2 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | AEK | 4 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Olympiakos | 5 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Kalamata | 7 | ||
| 8 · Iraklis | |||||
| 8 | Iraklis | Aris | 9 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Kifisia | 10 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | 1–1 | Atromitos | 11 | 21′ Away |
| 8 | Iraklis | 1–1 | Atromitos | 11 | — |
| 8 | Iraklis | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | Levadeiakos | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | AEK | 4 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | AEK | 4 | ||
| 4 · AEK | |||||
| 5 | Olympiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | AEK | 4 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | AEK | 4 | ||
| 9 | Aris | AEK | 4 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | 63′ Away |
| 11 | Atromitos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 13 | Volos NFC | 1–2 | AEK | 4 | 61′ Away |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 75.0% | 83.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.50 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 away.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Iraklis | Draw | AEK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 23.7% | 21.6% | 54.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.0% | 18.8% | 70.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Iraklis | AEK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1504 | 1683 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 13 | -44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1559 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 29.5% | 61.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 17.4% | 65.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1487 | 1201 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 75.0% | 38.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 73.7% | 81.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iraklis | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| AEK | 0.63 | 1.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iraklis | 17% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 17% |
| AEK | 5% | 25% | 28% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Iraklis, the right bar represents AEK.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iraklis | DDDWDL | 1.17 | 0.83–1.17 | 3D |
| AEK | WDDWDWDDWD | 1.80 | 1.80–0.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iraklis | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| AEK | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.