Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- Shanghai ShenhuaWins
- 1
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- Yunnan YukunWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Yunnan Yukun1–0Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2025-08-02 |
|
Yunnan Yukun4–4Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2025-04-02 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua3–1Yunnan Yukun |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong1–3Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Taishan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Chengdu Rongcheng4–5Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua0–3Beijing Guoan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua4–1Henan Songshan Longmen |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Qingdao Hainiu0–1Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Liaoning Tieren3–1Shanghai Shenhua |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Yunnan Yukun5–0Liaoning Tieren |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zhejiang Greentown6–0Yunnan Yukun |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zhejiang Professional6–0Yunnan Yukun |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Beijing Guoan3–3Yunnan Yukun |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Yunnan Yukun3–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Yunnan Yukun1–0Chengdu Rongcheng |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger3–2Yunnan Yukun |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Yunnan Yukun4–3Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–3 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 1 | 16′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 5–3 | Dalian Yingbo | 2 | 5′ Away |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 0–3 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 42′ Away |
| 4 · Shanghai Shenhua | |||||
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao West Coast | 5 | ||
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–3 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 1′ Away |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–3 | Shandong Taishan | 7 | — |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | ||
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 0–2 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 9 | 74′ Away |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4–1 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 10 | 5′ Away |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1–0 | Shanghai Port | 11 | — |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1–0 | Shanghai SIPG | 12 | 52′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–2 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 13 | 9′ Away |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3–2 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3–2 | Zhejiang Professional | 15 | — |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3–1 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 9′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1–2 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 17 | 5′ Away |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–2 | Wuhan Three Towns | 18 | 7′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–0 | Qingdao Hainiu | 19 | 46′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 2–1 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 37′ Away |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–3 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 1′ Away |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 3–3 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 36′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | ||
| 5 | Qingdao West Coast | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | ||
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 4–3 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 10′ Home |
| 7 | Shandong Taishan | 4–3 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | — |
| 8 · Yunnan Yukun | |||||
| 9 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 3–2 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 32′ Away |
| 10 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 2–1 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | — |
| 11 | Shanghai Port | 2–1 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | — |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 2–1 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 35′ Home |
| 13 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 0–0 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | – |
| 14 | Zhejiang Greentown | 6–0 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 2′ Home |
| 15 | Zhejiang Professional | 6–0 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | — |
| 16 | Liaoning Tieren | 1–2 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 8′ Away |
| 17 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 3–4 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 20′ Away |
| 18 | Wuhan Three Towns | 1–1 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 57′ Home |
| 19 | Qingdao Hainiu | 4–2 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 13′ Home |
Super League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.62 | 1.38 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.06 | 1.69 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.81 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| Total goals / match | 3.88 | 3.50 | 3.69 |
| Failed to score | 12.5% | 18.8% | 15.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 43.8% | 34.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/16 home.Scoring order known: 28/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.88 | 0.75 | 1.31 |
| Draws | 18.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.38 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.44 | 2.75 | 2.09 |
| Total goals / match | 3.81 | 4.44 | 4.12 |
| Failed to score | 6.2% | 18.8% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 12.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/16 away.Scoring order known: 27/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Shanghai Shenhua | Draw | Yunnan Yukun | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.2% | 21.3% | 26.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 26.4% | 16.8% | 45.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Shanghai Shenhua | Yunnan Yukun | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1579 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -40 | 9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1527 | 1534 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Shenhua | 0.76 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.00 |
| Yunnan Yukun | 0.65 | 1.35 | 1.12 | 0.88 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Shenhua | 0% | 15% | 20% | 10% | 55% |
| Yunnan Yukun | 2% | 8% | 15% | 22% | 52% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Shanghai Shenhua, the right bar represents Yunnan Yukun.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Shenhua | WLLWLWWLLL | 1.20 | 1.80–2.20 | 1W |
| Yunnan Yukun | WLLDWWLWDD | 1.50 | 2.20–2.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Shenhua | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Yunnan Yukun | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.