Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Chongqing TonglianglongWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Shandong LunengWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Shandong Luneng3–1Chongqing Tonglianglong |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong1–3Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Henan Songshan Longmen1–1Chongqing Tonglianglong |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong0–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Qingdao West Coast0–0Chongqing Tonglianglong |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong2–3Shanghai SIPG |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong2–3Shanghai Port |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng2–0Chongqing Tonglianglong |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Wuhan Three Towns1–0Chongqing Tonglianglong |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Shandong Luneng1–1Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Qingdao West Coast2–0Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Shandong Luneng3–1Qingdao Hainiu |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Shandong Luneng2–1Tianjin Jinmen Tiger |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Shanghai SIPG0–1Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Shandong Luneng1–2Henan Songshan Longmen |
| 2026-07-18 |
|
Dalian Yingbo3–1Shandong Luneng |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 1–0 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 3–1 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 16′ Home |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 2–0 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 74′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2–3 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 1′ Away |
| 5 | Qingdao West Coast | 2–0 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 6 · Shandong Luneng | |||||
| 7 | Shandong Taishan | Shandong Luneng | 6 | ||
| 8 | Yunnan Yukun | 4–0 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 2′ Home |
| 9 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 1–2 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 13′ Home |
| 10 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 0–1 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 42′ Away |
| 11 | Shanghai Port | Shandong Luneng | 6 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 0–1 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 5′ Away |
| 13 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | Shandong Luneng | 6 | ||
| 14 | Zhejiang Greentown | 4–1 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 1′ Away |
| 15 | Zhejiang Professional | Shandong Luneng | 6 | ||
| 16 | Liaoning Tieren | 1–5 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 14′ Away |
| 17 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 1–2 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 45+1′ Away |
| 18 | Wuhan Three Towns | Shandong Luneng | 6 | ||
| 19 | Qingdao Hainiu | 4–1 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 9′ Home |
Super League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away16 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.23 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 31.2% | 35.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.88 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 2.06 | 2.39 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 31.2% | 22.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 62.5% | 61.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/15 home.Scoring order known: 27/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.92 | 1.38 | 1.65 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.23 | 1.31 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.92 | 1.65 |
| Total goals / match | 3.62 | 3.23 | 3.42 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 23.1% | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 611 of 14 | 83%79% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 611 of 14 | 83%79% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 72 of 12 | 14%17% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 4 | 5 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 7 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Chongqing Tonglianglong | Draw | Shandong Luneng | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.2% | 24.3% | 40.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.9% | 18.5% | 64.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Chongqing Tonglianglong | Shandong Luneng | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1547 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -70 | -3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1542 | 1524 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chongqing Tonglianglong | 0.29 | 0.59 | 0.65 | 0.82 |
| Shandong Luneng | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chongqing Tonglianglong | 10% | 26% | 26% | 10% | 29% |
| Shandong Luneng | 2% | 12% | 18% | 28% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Chongqing Tonglianglong, the right bar represents Shandong Luneng.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chongqing Tonglianglong | LDLDLLLLDD | 0.40 | 0.80–1.60 | 1L |
| Shandong Luneng | DWLWWWLLWL | 1.60 | 1.60–1.70 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chongqing Tonglianglong | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Shandong Luneng | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.