Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- Dalian YingboWins
- 1
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 2
- Shenzhen XinpengchengWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng1–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2025-09-14 |
|
Dalian Yingbo2–1Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2025-04-26 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng1–1Dalian Yingbo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dalian Yingbo2–1Qingdao Hainiu |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Dalian Yingbo1–1Beijing Guoan |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong0–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Shanghai SIPG1–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Shanghai Port1–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Yunnan Yukun3–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dalian Yingbo1–0Liaoning Tieren |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Henan Songshan Longmen1–1Dalian Yingbo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Shandong Luneng1–1Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Shandong Taishan1–1Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng0–1Shanghai SIPG |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng0–1Shanghai Port |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng1–1Zhejiang Greentown |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng1–1Zhejiang Professional |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Liaoning Tieren1–2Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Beijing Guoan4–0Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 2–0 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 1 | 76′ Home |
| 2 · Dalian Yingbo | |||||
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–1 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 43′ Away |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 2–3 | Qingdao West Coast | 5 | 22′ Away |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 3–1 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 3–1 | Shandong Taishan | 7 | — |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–3 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 1′ Away |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 9 | ||
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 2–1 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 10 | 38′ Away |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–0 | Shanghai Port | 11 | — |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–0 | Shanghai SIPG | 12 | 47′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–0 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 13 | 46′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 3–0 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 27′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 3–0 | Zhejiang Professional | 15 | — |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 17 | ||
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 3–2 | Wuhan Three Towns | 18 | 2′ Away |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 2–1 | Qingdao Hainiu | 19 | 10′ Home |
Super League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.31 | 1.00 | 1.66 |
| Draws | 6.2% | 25.0% | 15.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.88 | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.06 | 1.94 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.94 | 3.19 | 3.06 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37.5% | 43.8% | 40.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 15/16 home.Scoring order known: 27/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.31 | 0.62 | 0.97 |
| Draws | 18.8% | 25.0% | 21.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.56 | 0.88 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.31 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| Total goals / match | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 18.8% | 37.5% | 28.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56.2% | 50.0% | 53.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/16 away.Scoring order known: 25/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dalian Yingbo | Draw | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 57.4% | 19.2% | 23.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.9% | 25.4% | 41.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dalian Yingbo | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1543 | 1443 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | 12 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1534 | 1549 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalian Yingbo | 0.59 | 0.76 | 0.82 | 0.82 |
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 0.50 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.88 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalian Yingbo | 2% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 38% |
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 0% | 22% | 30% | 30% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dalian Yingbo, the right bar represents Shenzhen Xinpengcheng.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalian Yingbo | WDWDDLWDLL | 1.30 | 1.30–1.40 | 1W |
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | DDLLDDWLWL | 1.00 | 1.10–1.50 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalian Yingbo | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.