Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- Shenzhen XinpengchengWins
- 2
- Draws20.0% of meetings
- 1
- Shanghai ShenhuaWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.60
- Over 2.5 goals
- 60.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua1–2Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2025-10-31 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua1–0Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2025-06-14 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng3–1Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2024-10-27 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua2–2Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2024-05-26 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng0–1Shanghai Shenhua |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Shandong Luneng1–1Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Shandong Taishan1–1Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng0–1Shanghai SIPG |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng0–1Shanghai Port |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng1–1Zhejiang Greentown |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng1–1Zhejiang Professional |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Liaoning Tieren1–2Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Beijing Guoan4–0Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong1–3Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Taishan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Chengdu Rongcheng4–5Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua0–3Beijing Guoan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua4–1Henan Songshan Longmen |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Qingdao Hainiu0–1Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Liaoning Tieren3–1Shanghai Shenhua |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 4–5 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 2′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 9′ Home |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 1–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 23′ Home |
| 4 · Shanghai Shenhua | |||||
| 5 | Qingdao West Coast | 2–2 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 2′ Away |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 4–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 24′ Home |
| 7 | Shandong Taishan | 4–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | — |
| 8 | Yunnan Yukun | 1–0 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 66′ Home |
| 9 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 2–3 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 42′ Home |
| 10 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 0–3 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 39′ Away |
| 11 | Shanghai Port | 2–0 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | — |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 2–0 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 28′ Home |
| 13 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 1–3 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 8′ Away |
| 14 | Zhejiang Greentown | 1–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 15 | Zhejiang Professional | 1–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | — |
| 16 | Liaoning Tieren | 3–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 9′ Home |
| 17 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | ||
| 18 | Wuhan Three Towns | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | ||
| 19 | Qingdao Hainiu | 0–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 54′ Away |
Super League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.31 | 0.62 | 0.97 |
| Draws | 18.8% | 25.0% | 21.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.56 | 0.88 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.31 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| Total goals / match | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 18.8% | 37.5% | 28.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56.2% | 50.0% | 53.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/16 home.Scoring order known: 25/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.62 | 1.38 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.06 | 1.69 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.81 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| Total goals / match | 3.88 | 3.50 | 3.69 |
| Failed to score | 12.5% | 18.8% | 15.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 43.8% | 34.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/16 away.Scoring order known: 28/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | Draw | Shanghai Shenhua | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.9% | 23.0% | 47.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.5% | 20.7% | 52.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | Shanghai Shenhua | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1443 | 1579 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 12 | -40 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1549 | 1527 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 0.50 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.88 |
| Shanghai Shenhua | 0.76 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 0% | 22% | 30% | 30% | 18% |
| Shanghai Shenhua | 0% | 15% | 20% | 10% | 55% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Shenzhen Xinpengcheng, the right bar represents Shanghai Shenhua.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | DDLLDDWLWL | 1.00 | 1.10–1.50 | 2D |
| Shanghai Shenhua | WLLWLWWLLL | 1.20 | 1.80–2.20 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Shanghai Shenhua | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.