Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- SilkeborgWins
- 3
- Draws23.1% of meetings
- 3
- HorsensWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.77
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53.8%
- Both teams scored
- 53.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-19 |
|
Horsens0–1Silkeborg |
| 2023-04-11 |
|
Silkeborg1–2Horsens |
| 2022-10-23 |
|
Horsens3–2Silkeborg |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Silkeborg2–1Horsens |
| 2019-11-09 |
|
Horsens2–1Silkeborg |
| 2019-07-21 |
|
Silkeborg0–3Horsens |
| 2017-11-03 |
|
Silkeborg2–2Horsens |
| 2017-08-04 |
|
Horsens1–0Silkeborg |
| 2017-02-18 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Horsens |
| 2016-08-13 |
|
Horsens3–3Silkeborg |
| 2013-05-13 |
|
Horsens2–0Silkeborg |
| 2012-10-07 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Horsens |
| 2012-07-20 |
|
Silkeborg0–2Horsens |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Lyngby0–4Silkeborg |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Viborg |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Aarhus2–2Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Brondby3–1Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Odense |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Silkeborg1–3FC Copenhagen |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
FC Copenhagen2–0Horsens |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sonderjyske2–5Horsens |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Horsens2–3Viborg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Horsens2–1Lyngby |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Odense1–2Horsens |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Horsens0–2Brondby |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Horsens |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Silkeborg | 1–3 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 25′ Home |
| 7 | Silkeborg | 1–1 | Viborg | 2 | 11′ Home |
| 7 | Silkeborg | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 13′ Home |
| 7 | Silkeborg | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 7 · Silkeborg | |||||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Randers FC | 8 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | 1–0 | Odense | 9 | 51′ Home |
| 7 | Silkeborg | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2–0 | Horsens | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 4 | Midtjylland | 2–1 | Horsens | 6 | 33′ Home |
| 5 | Brondby | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 6 · Horsens | |||||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–2 | Horsens | 6 | — |
| 10 | Lyngby | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 2–5 | Horsens | 6 | — |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 45 of 7 | 50%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 42 of 7 | 25%29% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.75 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.75 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Silkeborg | Draw | Horsens | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.5% | 25.7% | 31.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.6% | 23.2% | 31.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Silkeborg | Horsens | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1498 | 1482 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 23 | 115 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1509 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Horsens | 0.56 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg | 2% | 10% | 28% | 15% | 45% |
| Horsens | 8% | 12% | 20% | 28% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Silkeborg, the right bar represents Horsens.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg | WDDDLLWLDL | 1.00 | 1.30–1.60 | 1W |
| Horsens | DLWLWWLLDD | 1.20 | 1.50–1.60 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silkeborg | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Horsens | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.