For the love of the game. Find your next match
Denmark, Superliga

Midtjylland

#4 in the table with 16 points from 8 matches: 4 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses.

1591 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.70 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.10 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
50.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
8 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%7.5%25.0%17.5%40.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
2-1 15.0%
2-0 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
3-3 7.5%
4-1 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.90 541 1.901.20 50.0%80.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.70 8102 1.551.10 50.0%70.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.95 21154 2.151.05 57.5%65.0% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWDWD
streak 1D
at home1.60
away1.80
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.56
fouls12.11
yellow cards2.14
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Odense away 1–1 1–0 — 2 3
14/09/26 Brondby home 4–1 2–0 — 6 —
07/09/26 Nordsjaelland home 2–2 0–0 — 4 1
02/09/26 Aarhus away 2–0 1–0 — 5 3
30/08/26 Silkeborg away 1–1 0–1 — 7 —
23/08/26 Randers FC home 1–0 1–0 — 10 1
16/08/26 Lyngby away 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
02/08/26 Horsens home 2–1 2–0 — 7 2
26/07/26 Sonderjyske away 3–2 2–2 — 4 2
17/05/26 Brondby home 2–3 — — — —
10/05/26 Nordsjaelland away 0–0 — — — —
04/05/26 Viborg home 3–3 — — — —
26/04/26 Aarhus away 0–0 — — — —
23/04/26 Sonderjyske away 2–1 — — — —
20/04/26 Aarhus home 2–1 — — — —
12/04/26 Brondby away 2–1 — — — —
04/04/26 Sonderjyske home 2–2 — — — —
22/03/26 Viborg away 1–1 — — — —
15/03/26 Nordsjaelland home 0–1 — — — —
01/03/26 Brondby home 0–0 — — — —
22/02/26 Silkeborg away 4–0 — — — —
15/02/26 Odense away 4–1 — — — —
08/02/26 FC Copenhagen home 2–1 — — — —
07/12/25 Viborg away 3–3 — — — —
30/11/25 Nordsjaelland home 6–0 — — — —
23/11/25 Sonderjyske away 1–2 — — — —
09/11/25 Randers FC away 2–0 — — — —
03/11/25 Aarhus home 1–1 — — — —
26/10/25 Fredericia away 4–0 — — — —
19/10/25 Vejle home 5–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Viborg – Midtjylland Monday 19 Oct, 18:00
Midtjylland – Lyngby Sunday 25 Oct, 13:00
Nordsjaelland – Midtjylland Sunday 1 Nov, 15:00
Midtjylland – Sonderjyske Sunday 8 Nov, 17:00
Brondby – Midtjylland Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.