Head-to-head overview
22 meetings- SonderjyskeWins
- 7
- Draws27.3% of meetings
- 6
- SilkeborgWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 2.95
- Over 2.5 goals
- 54.5%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-16 |
|
Sonderjyske2–1Silkeborg |
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Silkeborg0–2Sonderjyske |
| 2025-05-11 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Sonderjyske |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
Sonderjyske2–1Silkeborg |
| 2025-03-02 |
|
Sonderjyske1–3Silkeborg |
| 2024-07-21 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Sonderjyske |
| 2021-10-31 |
|
Sonderjyske0–6Silkeborg |
| 2021-07-19 |
|
Silkeborg0–0Sonderjyske |
| 2020-06-27 |
|
Sonderjyske1–0Silkeborg |
| 2020-06-21 |
|
Silkeborg1–2Sonderjyske |
| 2020-06-07 |
|
Sonderjyske2–2Silkeborg |
| 2019-08-18 |
|
Silkeborg3–3Sonderjyske |
| 2018-02-26 |
|
Sonderjyske0–1Silkeborg |
| 2017-10-21 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Sonderjyske |
| 2016-12-05 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Sonderjyske |
| 2016-09-11 |
|
Sonderjyske2–2Silkeborg |
| 2015-05-02 |
|
Silkeborg2–2Sonderjyske |
| 2015-03-14 |
|
Sonderjyske1–4Silkeborg |
| 2014-08-01 |
|
Silkeborg0–2Sonderjyske |
| 2013-03-28 |
|
Silkeborg0–5Sonderjyske |
| 2012-11-17 |
|
Sonderjyske2–3Silkeborg |
| 2012-09-15 |
|
Sonderjyske0–2Silkeborg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sonderjyske4–2Randers FC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lyngby1–1Sonderjyske |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sonderjyske2–5Horsens |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
FC Copenhagen3–1Sonderjyske |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sonderjyske0–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Brondby3–2Sonderjyske |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Sonderjyske0–0Viborg |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Odense1–0Sonderjyske |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Lyngby0–4Silkeborg |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Viborg |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Aarhus2–2Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Brondby3–1Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Odense |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Silkeborg1–3FC Copenhagen |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Sonderjyske | FC Copenhagen | 1 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 0–0 | Viborg | 2 | – |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 0–3 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 44′ Away |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 2–3 | Midtjylland | 4 | 26′ Away |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 2–5 | Horsens | 6 | — |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 4–2 | Randers FC | 8 | 25′ Home |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Odense | 9 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 12 · Sonderjyske | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 1–0 | Silkeborg | 7 | 80′ Home |
| 4 | Midtjylland | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | 3–1 | Silkeborg | 7 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Horsens | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 7 · Silkeborg | |||||
| 8 | Randers FC | 1–1 | Silkeborg | 7 | 10′ Home |
| 9 | Odense | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 10 | Lyngby | 0–4 | Silkeborg | 7 | 39′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | 2–2 | Silkeborg | 7 | 29′ Away |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.25 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.20 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 35 of 7 | 100%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 32 of 7 | 33%29% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sonderjyske | Draw | Silkeborg | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.7% | 26.3% | 35.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.9% | 20.1% | 56.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sonderjyske | Silkeborg | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1482 | 1498 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -46 | 23 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1562 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonderjyske | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Silkeborg | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonderjyske | 8% | 12% | 20% | 25% | 35% |
| Silkeborg | 2% | 10% | 28% | 15% | 45% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sonderjyske, the right bar represents Silkeborg.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonderjyske | WDLLLLDLLL | 0.50 | 1.30–2.50 | 1W |
| Silkeborg | WDDDLLWLDL | 1.00 | 1.30–1.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonderjyske | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Silkeborg | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.