Head-to-head overview
42 meetings- Randers FCWins
- 9
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 14
- BrondbyWins
- 19
- Goals per match
- 2.88
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 52.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Brondby0–3Randers FC |
| 2026-02-08 |
|
Brondby0–0Randers FC |
| 2025-08-17 |
|
Randers FC0–2Brondby |
| 2025-04-25 |
|
Randers FC0–0Brondby |
| 2025-04-21 |
|
Brondby4–3Randers FC |
| 2025-03-10 |
|
Randers FC4–2Brondby |
| 2024-08-25 |
|
Brondby2–2Randers FC |
| 2023-10-22 |
|
Randers FC2–2Brondby |
| 2023-09-03 |
|
Brondby3–1Randers FC |
| 2023-05-07 |
|
Randers FC1–3Brondby |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
Brondby0–4Randers FC |
| 2022-10-09 |
|
Randers FC2–3Brondby |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Brondby2–2Randers FC |
| 2022-05-01 |
|
Randers FC2–1Brondby |
| 2022-04-03 |
|
Brondby0–1Randers FC |
| 2021-11-28 |
|
Brondby1–0Randers FC |
| 2021-10-03 |
|
Randers FC1–1Brondby |
| 2021-05-02 |
|
Randers FC4–2Brondby |
| 2021-04-25 |
|
Brondby2–0Randers FC |
| 2021-03-04 |
|
Brondby0–0Randers FC |
| 2020-10-02 |
|
Randers FC1–2Brondby |
| 2019-10-27 |
|
Brondby5–2Randers FC |
| 2019-07-21 |
|
Randers FC2–2Brondby |
| 2019-05-31 |
|
Brondby4–2Randers FC |
| 2019-02-24 |
|
Brondby2–1Randers FC |
| 2018-07-16 |
|
Randers FC0–2Brondby |
| 2017-10-30 |
|
Brondby3–1Randers FC |
| 2017-08-13 |
|
Randers FC0–0Brondby |
| 2016-11-30 |
|
Randers FC0–1Brondby |
| 2016-10-02 |
|
Brondby2–2Randers FC |
| 2016-05-12 |
|
Randers FC0–2Brondby |
| 2016-03-13 |
|
Brondby1–0Randers FC |
| 2015-08-09 |
|
Randers FC3–3Brondby |
| 2015-05-31 |
|
Randers FC1–1Brondby |
| 2014-11-02 |
|
Brondby1–0Randers FC |
| 2014-09-14 |
|
Brondby0–2Randers FC |
| 2014-05-11 |
|
Brondby1–1Randers FC |
| 2014-03-02 |
|
Randers FC0–1Brondby |
| 2013-08-25 |
|
Brondby0–0Randers FC |
| 2013-04-07 |
|
Randers FC0–1Brondby |
| 2013-03-03 |
|
Brondby0–2Randers FC |
| 2012-09-30 |
|
Randers FC3–2Brondby |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sonderjyske4–2Randers FC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Randers FC1–2Odense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Brondby0–3Randers FC |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Randers FC2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Midtjylland1–0Randers FC |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Randers FC0–4FC Copenhagen |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Randers FC2–0Lyngby |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Randers FC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brondby0–1FC Copenhagen |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Midtjylland4–1Brondby |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Brondby0–3Randers FC |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–1Brondby |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Brondby3–1Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Brondby3–2Sonderjyske |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Horsens0–2Brondby |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brondby1–0Viborg |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Randers FC | 0–4 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 2′ Away |
| 8 | Randers FC | Viborg | 2 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | 1–1 | Silkeborg | 7 | 10′ Home |
| 8 · Randers FC | |||||
| 8 | Randers FC | 1–2 | Odense | 9 | 20′ Away |
| 8 | Randers FC | 2–0 | Lyngby | 10 | 15′ Home |
| 8 | Randers FC | 2–1 | Aarhus | 11 | 21′ Home |
| 8 | Randers FC | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 3–1 | Brondby | 5 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Midtjylland | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 5 · Brondby | |||||
| 6 | Horsens | 0–2 | Brondby | 5 | — |
| 7 | Silkeborg | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 10 | Lyngby | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | 1–1 | Brondby | 5 | 52′ Away |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Brondby | 5 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.75 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.75 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.33 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.67 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Randers FC | Draw | Brondby | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.9% | 26.4% | 36.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.2% | 25.6% | 48.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Randers FC | Brondby | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1474 | 1508 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 6 | -36 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1571 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| Brondby | 0.44 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC | 10% | 18% | 18% | 32% | 22% |
| Brondby | 10% | 20% | 25% | 18% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Randers FC, the right bar represents Brondby.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC | LLWWLLWLDL | 1.00 | 1.10–1.90 | 2L |
| Brondby | LLLLWWWWDW | 1.60 | 1.50–1.70 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randers FC | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brondby | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.