Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- HorsensWins
- 5
- Draws27.8% of meetings
- 5
- SonderjyskeWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.83
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 55.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sonderjyske2–5Horsens |
| 2021-05-20 |
|
Horsens1–2Sonderjyske |
| 2021-04-11 |
|
Sonderjyske2–3Horsens |
| 2021-03-14 |
|
Sonderjyske2–0Horsens |
| 2020-11-08 |
|
Horsens0–3Sonderjyske |
| 2019-12-15 |
|
Horsens2–1Sonderjyske |
| 2019-09-13 |
|
Sonderjyske0–0Horsens |
| 2019-04-21 |
|
Horsens0–1Sonderjyske |
| 2019-03-31 |
|
Sonderjyske0–0Horsens |
| 2018-11-10 |
|
Horsens1–1Sonderjyske |
| 2018-07-27 |
|
Sonderjyske2–0Horsens |
| 2017-12-08 |
|
Horsens2–1Sonderjyske |
| 2017-09-16 |
|
Sonderjyske2–2Horsens |
| 2016-10-30 |
|
Sonderjyske2–0Horsens |
| 2016-07-24 |
|
Horsens1–1Sonderjyske |
| 2013-05-16 |
|
Sonderjyske4–2Horsens |
| 2012-11-30 |
|
Horsens1–3Sonderjyske |
| 2012-08-06 |
|
Sonderjyske0–2Horsens |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
FC Copenhagen2–0Horsens |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sonderjyske2–5Horsens |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Horsens2–3Viborg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Horsens2–1Lyngby |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Odense1–2Horsens |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Horsens0–2Brondby |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Horsens |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sonderjyske4–2Randers FC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lyngby1–1Sonderjyske |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sonderjyske2–5Horsens |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
FC Copenhagen3–1Sonderjyske |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sonderjyske0–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Brondby3–2Sonderjyske |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Sonderjyske0–0Viborg |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Odense1–0Sonderjyske |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Horsens | FC Copenhagen | 1 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | 2–3 | Viborg | 2 | 34′ Away |
| 6 | Horsens | 1–1 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 33′ Away |
| 6 | Horsens | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | 0–2 | Brondby | 5 | — |
| 6 · Horsens | |||||
| 6 | Horsens | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | Randers FC | 8 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | Odense | 9 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | 2–1 | Lyngby | 10 | 15′ Home |
| 6 | Horsens | 2–2 | Aarhus | 11 | 58′ Away |
| 6 | Horsens | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 3–1 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 7′ Away |
| 2 | Viborg | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| 4 | Midtjylland | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | 3–2 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 18′ Home |
| 6 | Horsens | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–0 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 81′ Home |
| 10 | Lyngby | 1–1 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 6′ Home |
| 11 | Aarhus | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| 12 · Sonderjyske | |||||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.75 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.75 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.25 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.20 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Horsens | Draw | Sonderjyske | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.1% | 24.3% | 38.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Horsens | Sonderjyske | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1482 | 1482 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 115 | -46 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1562 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens | 0.56 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Sonderjyske | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens | 8% | 12% | 20% | 28% | 32% |
| Sonderjyske | 8% | 12% | 20% | 25% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Horsens, the right bar represents Sonderjyske.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens | DLWLWWLLDD | 1.20 | 1.50–1.60 | 1D |
| Sonderjyske | WDLLLLDLLL | 0.50 | 1.30–2.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonderjyske | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.