Head-to-head overview
7 meetings- ViborgWins
- 5
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- HorsensWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.43
- Over 2.5 goals
- 85.7%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Horsens2–3Viborg |
| 2023-02-26 |
|
Horsens0–3Viborg |
| 2022-09-12 |
|
Viborg2–1Horsens |
| 2017-05-16 |
|
Horsens1–0Viborg |
| 2017-05-12 |
|
Viborg3–0Horsens |
| 2016-12-03 |
|
Horsens1–2Viborg |
| 2016-09-10 |
|
Viborg2–4Horsens |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Viborg4–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Viborg |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Viborg0–2Lyngby |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Horsens2–3Viborg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Viborg4–0FC Copenhagen |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Viborg2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Sonderjyske0–0Viborg |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brondby1–0Viborg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
FC Copenhagen2–0Horsens |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sonderjyske2–5Horsens |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Horsens2–3Viborg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Horsens2–1Lyngby |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Odense1–2Horsens |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Horsens0–2Brondby |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Horsens |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Viborg | 4–0 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | — |
| 2 · Viborg | |||||
| 2 | Viborg | 4–1 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Randers FC | 8 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | 1–0 | Odense | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | 0–2 | Lyngby | 10 | 32′ Away |
| 2 | Viborg | 2–1 | Aarhus | 11 | 11′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2–0 | Horsens | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 4 | Midtjylland | 2–1 | Horsens | 6 | 33′ Home |
| 5 | Brondby | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 6 · Horsens | |||||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–2 | Horsens | 6 | — |
| 10 | Lyngby | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 2–5 | Horsens | 6 | — |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.25 | 1.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 43 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.75 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.75 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Viborg | Draw | Horsens | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.1% | 24.1% | 27.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 52.3% | 24.2% | 22.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Viborg | Horsens | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1543 | 1482 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -8 | 115 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1560 | 1509 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Horsens | 0.56 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg | 5% | 25% | 15% | 25% | 30% |
| Horsens | 8% | 12% | 20% | 28% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Viborg, the right bar represents Horsens.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg | WDLWWWDLWL | 1.70 | 1.70–1.40 | 1W |
| Horsens | DLWLWWLLDD | 1.20 | 1.50–1.60 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viborg | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Horsens | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.