Head-to-head overview
49 meetings- NordsjaellandWins
- 15
- Draws22.4% of meetings
- 11
- MidtjyllandWins
- 23
- Goals per match
- 3.29
- Over 2.5 goals
- 67.3%
- Both teams scored
- 63.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Midtjylland2–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–0Midtjylland |
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Midtjylland0–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2025-11-30 |
|
Midtjylland6–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2025-09-14 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Midtjylland |
| 2025-04-27 |
|
Midtjylland5–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2025-04-22 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–2Midtjylland |
| 2025-03-02 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2024-07-27 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–2Midtjylland |
| 2024-05-20 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–3Midtjylland |
| 2024-04-01 |
|
Midtjylland2–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2023-11-12 |
|
Midtjylland2–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–0Midtjylland |
| 2022-11-07 |
|
Midtjylland0–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–1Midtjylland |
| 2021-10-17 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–2Midtjylland |
| 2021-09-10 |
|
Midtjylland2–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2021-05-02 |
|
Midtjylland3–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2021-04-26 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–2Midtjylland |
| 2020-12-21 |
|
Midtjylland3–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2020-10-31 |
|
Nordsjaelland4–1Midtjylland |
| 2020-07-17 |
|
Midtjylland6–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2020-07-05 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–1Midtjylland |
| 2020-06-07 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–1Midtjylland |
| 2019-07-21 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2019-04-29 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–2Midtjylland |
| 2019-03-30 |
|
Midtjylland0–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2019-03-04 |
|
Midtjylland3–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2018-10-20 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–4Midtjylland |
| 2018-05-07 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2018-04-15 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–2Midtjylland |
| 2018-03-11 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–1Midtjylland |
| 2017-08-13 |
|
Midtjylland4–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2017-05-20 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–3Midtjylland |
| 2017-04-29 |
|
Midtjylland3–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2017-03-19 |
|
Midtjylland1–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2016-07-24 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–4Midtjylland |
| 2016-05-29 |
|
Midtjylland4–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2016-03-07 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–1Midtjylland |
| 2015-09-20 |
|
Midtjylland0–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2015-05-31 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Midtjylland |
| 2014-10-31 |
|
Midtjylland2–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2014-09-21 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–1Midtjylland |
| 2014-03-22 |
|
Midtjylland0–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2013-10-26 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–1Midtjylland |
| 2013-09-16 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2013-04-01 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–1Midtjylland |
| 2013-03-11 |
|
Midtjylland1–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2012-07-21 |
|
Midtjylland3–1Nordsjaelland |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Viborg4–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Midtjylland2–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
FC Copenhagen2–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–1Brondby |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sonderjyske0–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Randers FC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Odense1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Midtjylland4–1Brondby |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Midtjylland2–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aarhus0–2Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Midtjylland1–0Randers FC |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lyngby1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Horsens |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | FC Copenhagen | 1 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Viborg | 2 | ||
| 3 · Nordsjaelland | |||||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 3–1 | Brondby | 5 | 12′ Home |
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 1–0 | Silkeborg | 7 | 80′ Home |
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 1–0 | Randers FC | 8 | 90+5′ Home |
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Odense | 9 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 2–0 | Aarhus | 11 | 76′ Home |
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 4 · Midtjylland | |||||
| 5 | Brondby | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 13′ Home |
| 8 | Randers FC | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 10 | Lyngby | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 50′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | 0–2 | Midtjylland | 4 | 11′ Away |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 2–3 | Midtjylland | 4 | 26′ Away |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.80 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.20 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 42 of 7 | 25%29% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 7 | 100%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 2.60 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 44 of 6 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 44 of 6 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Nordsjaelland | Draw | Midtjylland | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.4% | 26.3% | 38.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.0% | 30.8% | 36.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Nordsjaelland | Midtjylland | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1543 | 1591 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -31 | -97 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1566 | 1536 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nordsjaelland | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.44 |
| Midtjylland | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nordsjaelland | 2% | 22% | 20% | 25% | 30% |
| Midtjylland | 10% | 8% | 25% | 18% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Nordsjaelland, the right bar represents Midtjylland.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nordsjaelland | LWDLWWWWDW | 2.00 | 1.80–1.10 | 1L |
| Midtjylland | DWDWDWDWWL | 1.90 | 1.90–1.20 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nordsjaelland | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Midtjylland | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.