Head-to-head overview
51 meetings- BrondbyWins
- 22
- Draws21.6% of meetings
- 11
- MidtjyllandWins
- 18
- Goals per match
- 3.04
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56.9%
- Both teams scored
- 64.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Midtjylland4–1Brondby |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Midtjylland2–3Brondby |
| 2026-04-12 |
|
Brondby1–2Midtjylland |
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Midtjylland0–0Brondby |
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Brondby1–3Midtjylland |
| 2025-05-19 |
|
Brondby1–2Midtjylland |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
Midtjylland0–2Brondby |
| 2024-11-03 |
|
Midtjylland1–5Brondby |
| 2024-10-06 |
|
Brondby2–0Midtjylland |
| 2024-05-05 |
|
Midtjylland3–2Brondby |
| 2024-04-21 |
|
Brondby2–1Midtjylland |
| 2024-02-18 |
|
Brondby1–0Midtjylland |
| 2023-08-20 |
|
Midtjylland0–1Brondby |
| 2023-02-27 |
|
Midtjylland0–1Brondby |
| 2022-08-29 |
|
Brondby0–2Midtjylland |
| 2022-05-12 |
|
Midtjylland2–2Brondby |
| 2022-04-25 |
|
Brondby1–3Midtjylland |
| 2021-11-21 |
|
Midtjylland1–2Brondby |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Brondby2–0Midtjylland |
| 2021-05-09 |
|
Brondby3–1Midtjylland |
| 2021-04-05 |
|
Midtjylland1–0Brondby |
| 2021-02-28 |
|
Midtjylland1–0Brondby |
| 2020-10-24 |
|
Brondby2–3Midtjylland |
| 2020-07-22 |
|
Brondby1–1Midtjylland |
| 2020-06-18 |
|
Midtjylland0–0Brondby |
| 2019-12-08 |
|
Brondby1–2Midtjylland |
| 2019-09-01 |
|
Midtjylland1–0Brondby |
| 2019-05-20 |
|
Brondby4–1Midtjylland |
| 2019-04-22 |
|
Midtjylland1–2Brondby |
| 2018-10-29 |
|
Midtjylland3–2Brondby |
| 2018-09-02 |
|
Brondby2–2Midtjylland |
| 2018-05-14 |
|
Brondby0–1Midtjylland |
| 2018-04-19 |
|
Midtjylland2–3Brondby |
| 2018-03-01 |
|
Midtjylland0–1Brondby |
| 2017-07-16 |
|
Brondby4–0Midtjylland |
| 2017-05-07 |
|
Midtjylland4–2Brondby |
| 2017-04-02 |
|
Brondby3–2Midtjylland |
| 2016-12-11 |
|
Brondby2–1Midtjylland |
| 2016-08-07 |
|
Midtjylland3–3Brondby |
| 2016-04-03 |
|
Midtjylland2–0Brondby |
| 2015-10-25 |
|
Brondby2–1Midtjylland |
| 2015-09-13 |
|
Brondby0–0Midtjylland |
| 2015-05-25 |
|
Midtjylland2–3Brondby |
| 2015-03-01 |
|
Brondby1–1Midtjylland |
| 2014-07-20 |
|
Midtjylland3–1Brondby |
| 2014-05-08 |
|
Brondby3–1Midtjylland |
| 2013-11-24 |
|
Midtjylland0–1Brondby |
| 2013-08-16 |
|
Midtjylland5–2Brondby |
| 2013-03-17 |
|
Brondby1–1Midtjylland |
| 2012-10-28 |
|
Midtjylland1–1Brondby |
| 2012-09-23 |
|
Midtjylland1–1Brondby |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brondby0–1FC Copenhagen |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Midtjylland4–1Brondby |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Brondby0–3Randers FC |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–1Brondby |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Brondby3–1Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Brondby3–2Sonderjyske |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Horsens0–2Brondby |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brondby1–0Viborg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Odense1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Midtjylland4–1Brondby |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Midtjylland2–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aarhus0–2Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Silkeborg1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Midtjylland1–0Randers FC |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lyngby1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Horsens |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Brondby | 0–1 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 79′ Away |
| 5 | Brondby | 1–0 | Viborg | 2 | 80′ Home |
| 5 | Brondby | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 5 · Brondby | |||||
| 5 | Brondby | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | 3–1 | Silkeborg | 7 | 44′ Away |
| 5 | Brondby | 0–3 | Randers FC | 8 | 4′ Away |
| 5 | Brondby | Odense | 9 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | 3–2 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 18′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 4 · Midtjylland | |||||
| 5 | Brondby | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 7 | Silkeborg | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 13′ Home |
| 8 | Randers FC | Midtjylland | 4 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 10 | Lyngby | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 50′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | 0–2 | Midtjylland | 4 | 11′ Away |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 2–3 | Midtjylland | 4 | 26′ Away |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.33 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.67 | 2.75 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 4 | 33%25% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 2.60 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 44 of 6 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 44 of 6 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Brondby | Draw | Midtjylland | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.0% | 25.7% | 42.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.7% | 25.9% | 52.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Brondby | Midtjylland | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1508 | 1591 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -36 | -97 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1571 | 1536 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brondby | 0.44 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Midtjylland | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brondby | 10% | 20% | 25% | 18% | 28% |
| Midtjylland | 10% | 8% | 25% | 18% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Brondby, the right bar represents Midtjylland.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brondby | LLLLWWWWDW | 1.60 | 1.50–1.70 | 4L |
| Midtjylland | DWDWDWDWWL | 1.90 | 1.90–1.20 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brondby | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Midtjylland | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.