Head-to-head overview
23 meetings- OdenseWins
- 11
- Draws30.4% of meetings
- 7
- LyngbyWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 3.22
- Over 2.5 goals
- 73.9%
- Both teams scored
- 69.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lyngby1–1Odense |
| 2024-05-10 |
|
Odense1–2Lyngby |
| 2024-04-05 |
|
Lyngby0–0Odense |
| 2023-11-04 |
|
Lyngby2–2Odense |
| 2023-10-02 |
|
Odense1–2Lyngby |
| 2023-05-21 |
|
Lyngby0–4Odense |
| 2023-04-24 |
|
Odense2–2Lyngby |
| 2022-10-21 |
|
Odense3–1Lyngby |
| 2022-09-18 |
|
Lyngby0–2Odense |
| 2021-05-20 |
|
Lyngby1–2Odense |
| 2021-04-25 |
|
Odense2–0Lyngby |
| 2021-02-03 |
|
Odense0–1Lyngby |
| 2020-10-23 |
|
Lyngby0–3Odense |
| 2020-06-29 |
|
Odense3–1Lyngby |
| 2020-06-22 |
|
Lyngby1–2Odense |
| 2019-11-10 |
|
Lyngby4–3Odense |
| 2019-07-22 |
|
Odense4–1Lyngby |
| 2018-04-22 |
|
Odense3–0Lyngby |
| 2018-04-07 |
|
Lyngby2–2Odense |
| 2018-02-28 |
|
Odense3–1Lyngby |
| 2017-10-22 |
|
Lyngby1–1Odense |
| 2016-11-06 |
|
Odense1–2Lyngby |
| 2016-07-24 |
|
Lyngby2–2Odense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Odense1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Randers FC1–2Odense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Odense0–5FC Copenhagen |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lyngby1–1Odense |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Aarhus2–2Odense |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Odense1–2Horsens |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Odense |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Odense1–0Sonderjyske |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Lyngby0–4Silkeborg |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lyngby1–1Sonderjyske |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Viborg0–2Lyngby |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lyngby1–1Odense |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Horsens2–1Lyngby |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lyngby1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Randers FC2–0Lyngby |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Lyngby2–2Aarhus |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Odense | 0–5 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | Odense | Viborg | 2 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 9 | Odense | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–2 | Horsens | 6 | — |
| 9 | Odense | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Randers FC | 8 | ||
| 9 · Odense | |||||
| 9 | Odense | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–0 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 81′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 3–2 | Lyngby | 10 | 27′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | 0–2 | Lyngby | 10 | 32′ Away |
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 4 | Midtjylland | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | 2–1 | Lyngby | 10 | 15′ Home |
| 7 | Silkeborg | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | 2–0 | Lyngby | 10 | 15′ Home |
| 9 | Odense | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 10 · Lyngby | |||||
| 11 | Aarhus | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Lyngby | 10 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.20 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.78 |
| Draws | 80.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.75 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Odense | Draw | Lyngby | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.5% | 28.6% | 34.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Odense | Lyngby | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1482 | 1451 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -6 | 59 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1493 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.56 | 1.00 |
| Lyngby | 0.44 | 0.67 | 0.56 | 1.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | 2% | 15% | 18% | 22% | 42% |
| Lyngby | 10% | 12% | 40% | 18% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Odense, the right bar represents Lyngby.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | DWLDDLLWLL | 0.90 | 0.80–1.50 | 1D |
| Lyngby | LDWDLDLDLW | 1.00 | 1.30–1.70 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lyngby | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.