Head-to-head overview
33 meetings- OdenseWins
- 7
- Draws30.3% of meetings
- 10
- AarhusWins
- 16
- Goals per match
- 3.15
- Over 2.5 goals
- 69.7%
- Both teams scored
- 75.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Aarhus2–2Odense |
| 2026-02-09 |
|
Aarhus2–1Odense |
| 2025-08-18 |
|
Odense1–5Aarhus |
| 2024-03-03 |
|
Aarhus1–1Odense |
| 2023-08-20 |
|
Odense1–1Aarhus |
| 2023-03-19 |
|
Aarhus1–0Odense |
| 2022-08-07 |
|
Odense1–2Aarhus |
| 2022-05-01 |
|
Odense1–0Aarhus |
| 2022-04-24 |
|
Aarhus1–2Odense |
| 2021-11-01 |
|
Odense0–0Aarhus |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Aarhus2–2Odense |
| 2021-02-14 |
|
Odense0–0Aarhus |
| 2020-09-27 |
|
Aarhus4–2Odense |
| 2020-07-29 |
|
Aarhus2–1Odense |
| 2020-06-01 |
|
Aarhus1–0Odense |
| 2019-09-20 |
|
Odense1–2Aarhus |
| 2019-03-11 |
|
Aarhus1–2Odense |
| 2018-10-06 |
|
Odense2–2Aarhus |
| 2018-05-13 |
|
Odense2–3Aarhus |
| 2018-05-06 |
|
Aarhus3–2Odense |
| 2018-03-09 |
|
Odense0–1Aarhus |
| 2017-08-13 |
|
Aarhus0–0Odense |
| 2017-03-19 |
|
Aarhus1–2Odense |
| 2016-09-30 |
|
Odense2–1Aarhus |
| 2016-05-26 |
|
Aarhus2–1Odense |
| 2016-02-26 |
|
Odense2–2Aarhus |
| 2015-08-07 |
|
Odense2–2Aarhus |
| 2014-05-05 |
|
Aarhus0–1Odense |
| 2013-12-01 |
|
Odense4–1Aarhus |
| 2013-08-30 |
|
Odense3–6Aarhus |
| 2013-03-17 |
|
Aarhus2–1Odense |
| 2012-10-28 |
|
Odense2–4Aarhus |
| 2012-09-30 |
|
Odense1–2Aarhus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Odense1–1Midtjylland |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Randers FC1–2Odense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Odense0–5FC Copenhagen |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lyngby1–1Odense |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Aarhus2–2Odense |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Odense1–2Horsens |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Silkeborg1–0Odense |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Odense1–0Sonderjyske |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Aarhus2–2Silkeborg |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aarhus0–2Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Randers FC2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Aarhus2–2Odense |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Viborg2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Lyngby2–2Aarhus |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Odense | 0–5 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | Odense | Viborg | 2 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–1 | Midtjylland | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 9 | Odense | Brondby | 5 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–2 | Horsens | 6 | — |
| 9 | Odense | Silkeborg | 7 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Randers FC | 8 | ||
| 9 · Odense | |||||
| 9 | Odense | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–0 | Sonderjyske | 12 | 81′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 2 | Viborg | 2–1 | Aarhus | 11 | 11′ Home |
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | 2–0 | Aarhus | 11 | 76′ Home |
| 4 | Midtjylland | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 5 | Brondby | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | 2–2 | Aarhus | 11 | 58′ Away |
| 7 | Silkeborg | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | 2–1 | Aarhus | 11 | 21′ Home |
| 9 | Odense | Aarhus | 11 | ||
| 10 | Lyngby | 2–2 | Aarhus | 11 | 33′ Away |
| 11 · Aarhus | |||||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | Aarhus | 11 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.20 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.11 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Odense | Draw | Aarhus | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.4% | 26.0% | 38.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.2% | 26.4% | 49.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Odense | Aarhus | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1482 | 1531 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -6 | -122 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1541 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.56 | 1.00 |
| Aarhus | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | 2% | 15% | 18% | 22% | 42% |
| Aarhus | 8% | 8% | 28% | 28% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Odense, the right bar represents Aarhus.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | DWLDDLLWLL | 0.90 | 0.80–1.50 | 1D |
| Aarhus | DLDLLDLDDW | 0.80 | 1.70–1.90 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odense | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Aarhus | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.