Head-to-head overview
44 meetings- AarhusWins
- 13
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 11
- NordsjaellandWins
- 20
- Goals per match
- 2.89
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.7%
- Both teams scored
- 59.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2026-04-23 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–1Aarhus |
| 2026-04-10 |
|
Aarhus1–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2025-10-24 |
|
Aarhus1–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–2Aarhus |
| 2025-05-16 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
Aarhus2–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2024-11-22 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Aarhus |
| 2024-08-31 |
|
Aarhus4–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2024-05-03 |
|
Aarhus1–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2024-04-22 |
|
Nordsjaelland7–2Aarhus |
| 2023-11-26 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–0Aarhus |
| 2023-07-31 |
|
Aarhus1–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2023-05-14 |
|
Aarhus1–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2023-04-30 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–1Aarhus |
| 2022-10-16 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–1Aarhus |
| 2022-09-05 |
|
Aarhus2–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2022-05-21 |
|
Aarhus2–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2022-04-10 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–2Aarhus |
| 2022-03-07 |
|
Aarhus2–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2021-07-25 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–0Aarhus |
| 2021-05-16 |
|
Aarhus3–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2021-04-04 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2021-03-03 |
|
Aarhus0–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2020-11-29 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–1Aarhus |
| 2020-07-22 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–1Aarhus |
| 2020-06-17 |
|
Aarhus2–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2019-11-03 |
|
Nordsjaelland0–1Aarhus |
| 2019-09-29 |
|
Aarhus3–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2018-12-10 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Aarhus |
| 2018-07-22 |
|
Aarhus1–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2017-10-27 |
|
Aarhus1–4Nordsjaelland |
| 2017-09-18 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–2Aarhus |
| 2016-11-19 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–2Aarhus |
| 2016-09-12 |
|
Aarhus3–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2016-05-21 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–3Aarhus |
| 2015-10-18 |
|
Aarhus3–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2015-09-27 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2014-03-31 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Aarhus |
| 2013-10-18 |
|
Aarhus0–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2013-08-03 |
|
Aarhus2–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2013-03-29 |
|
Nordsjaelland4–2Aarhus |
| 2012-11-16 |
|
Aarhus0–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2012-08-19 |
|
Aarhus0–1Nordsjaelland |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Aarhus2–2Silkeborg |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aarhus0–2Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Randers FC2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Aarhus2–2Odense |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Viborg2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Lyngby2–2Aarhus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Viborg4–1Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Midtjylland2–2Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
FC Copenhagen2–0Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Nordsjaelland3–1Brondby |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sonderjyske0–3Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Silkeborg |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Nordsjaelland1–0Randers FC |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Aarhus | FC Copenhagen | 1 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Viborg | 2 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | 0–2 | Midtjylland | 4 | 11′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | 1–1 | Brondby | 5 | 52′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | 2–2 | Silkeborg | 7 | 29′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | Randers FC | 8 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | 2–2 | Odense | 9 | 21′ Home |
| 11 | Aarhus | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 11 · Aarhus | |||||
| 11 | Aarhus | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2–0 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | 4–1 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 16′ Home |
| 3 · Nordsjaelland | |||||
| 4 | Midtjylland | 2–2 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 63′ Away |
| 5 | Brondby | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 6 | Horsens | 1–1 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 33′ Away |
| 7 | Silkeborg | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 9 | Odense | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 10 | Lyngby | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 0–3 | Nordsjaelland | 3 | 44′ Away |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.11 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.80 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.20 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 32 of 7 | 33%29% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 35 of 7 | 33%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aarhus | Draw | Nordsjaelland | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.4% | 26.0% | 34.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.9% | 27.7% | 49.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aarhus | Nordsjaelland | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1531 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -122 | -31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1541 | 1566 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Nordsjaelland | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | 8% | 8% | 28% | 28% | 30% |
| Nordsjaelland | 2% | 22% | 20% | 25% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aarhus, the right bar represents Nordsjaelland.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | DLDLLDLDDW | 0.80 | 1.70–1.90 | 1D |
| Nordsjaelland | LWDLWWWWDW | 2.00 | 1.80–1.10 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Nordsjaelland | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.