Head-to-head overview
30 meetings- SJKWins
- 7
- Draws43.3% of meetings
- 13
- LahtiWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 36.7%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 |
|
SJK1–2Lahti |
| 2026-06-13 |
|
Lahti2–3SJK |
| 2024-07-27 |
|
SJK5–5Lahti |
| 2024-05-27 |
|
Lahti0–4SJK |
| 2023-07-16 |
|
Lahti1–1SJK |
| 2023-04-22 |
|
SJK0–0Lahti |
| 2022-07-24 |
|
Lahti1–3SJK |
| 2022-05-07 |
|
SJK1–2Lahti |
| 2021-09-26 |
|
SJK4–1Lahti |
| 2021-07-04 |
|
Lahti2–1SJK |
| 2020-09-23 |
|
SJK0–1Lahti |
| 2020-07-08 |
|
Lahti0–0SJK |
| 2019-10-19 |
|
SJK0–0Lahti |
| 2019-07-26 |
|
SJK0–2Lahti |
| 2019-05-05 |
|
Lahti1–1SJK |
| 2018-09-21 |
|
SJK0–0Lahti |
| 2018-07-04 |
|
SJK1–0Lahti |
| 2018-05-07 |
|
Lahti1–0SJK |
| 2017-08-19 |
|
SJK1–0Lahti |
| 2017-05-06 |
|
Lahti1–0SJK |
| 2017-04-05 |
|
SJK1–1Lahti |
| 2016-10-14 |
|
SJK2–2Lahti |
| 2016-07-23 |
|
SJK4–1Lahti |
| 2016-05-09 |
|
Lahti3–0SJK |
| 2015-09-13 |
|
SJK0–0Lahti |
| 2015-07-06 |
|
Lahti1–0SJK |
| 2015-05-08 |
|
Lahti1–0SJK |
| 2014-09-13 |
|
SJK1–1Lahti |
| 2014-07-07 |
|
Lahti1–1SJK |
| 2014-05-04 |
|
Lahti1–1SJK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
SJK2–1Mariehamn |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jaro1–1SJK |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
TPS0–0SJK |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
AC Oulu0–0SJK |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
SJK1–2Lahti |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mariehamn2–0SJK |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
SJK2–2Gnistan |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
SJK3–0HJK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Lahti1–1Jaro |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ilves3–1Lahti |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Lahti2–1Mariehamn |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
VPS0–1Lahti |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
SJK1–2Lahti |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lahti1–2KuPS |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Inter Turku0–0Lahti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Lahti2–0Jaro |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | SJK | 0–2 | KuPS | 1 | 24′ Away |
| 10 | SJK | 1–3 | Inter Turku | 2 | 4′ Away |
| 10 | SJK | 2–2 | Gnistan | 3 | 9′ Away |
| 10 | SJK | 3–0 | HJK | 4 | 56′ Home |
| 10 | SJK | 1–2 | Lahti | 5 | 47′ Home |
| 10 | SJK | 1–2 | VPS | 6 | 38′ Home |
| 10 | SJK | 1–1 | Ilves | 7 | 1′ Away |
| 10 | SJK | 0–1 | AC Oulu | 8 | 35′ Away |
| 10 | SJK | 3–1 | TPS | 9 | 43′ Home |
| 10 · SJK | |||||
| 10 | SJK | 3–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 10 | SJK | 2–1 | Mariehamn | 11 | 36′ Away |
| 10 | SJK | 1–1 | Jaro | 12 | 10′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KuPS | 2–1 | Lahti | 5 | 1′ Away |
| 2 | Inter Turku | 0–0 | Lahti | 5 | – |
| 3 | Gnistan | 1–0 | Lahti | 5 | 51′ Home |
| 4 | HJK | 1–0 | Lahti | 5 | 24′ Home |
| 5 · Lahti | |||||
| 6 | VPS | 0–1 | Lahti | 5 | 16′ Away |
| 7 | Ilves | 1–0 | Lahti | 5 | 37′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 3–1 | Lahti | 5 | — |
| 8 | AC Oulu | 1–1 | Lahti | 5 | 73′ Away |
| 9 | TPS | 2–1 | Lahti | 5 | 45′ Home |
| 10 | SJK | 1–2 | Lahti | 5 | 47′ Home |
| 11 | Mariehamn | 0–2 | Lahti | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | Jaro | 0–1 | Lahti | 5 | 41′ Away |
Veikkausliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away13 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.69 | 0.96 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 46.2% | 36.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.77 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 2.83 | 2.23 | 2.52 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 53.8% | 36.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 61.5% | 48.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 54 of 7 | 60%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 54 of 7 | 60%57% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 71 of 15 | 14%7% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 6 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away12 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.69 | 1.17 | 1.44 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 16.7% | 24.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.54 | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.96 |
| Total goals / match | 2.46 | 1.83 | 2.16 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 33.3% | 24.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 66.7% | 64.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 510 of 14 | 60%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 59 of 14 | 60%64% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 61 of 9 | 17%11% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | SJK | Draw | Lahti | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.6% | 24.6% | 33.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.0% | 28.7% | 52.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | SJK | Lahti | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1510 | 1514 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -32 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1517 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJK | 0.30 | 0.85 | 0.65 | 0.75 |
| Lahti | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJK | 8% | 8% | 20% | 30% | 35% |
| Lahti | 12% | 20% | 25% | 25% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents SJK, the right bar represents Lahti.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJK | WDDDLLDWLL | 1.00 | 1.00–1.20 | 1W |
| Lahti | DLWWWLDWLW | 1.70 | 1.20–0.90 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJK | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Lahti | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.