Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- JaroWins
- 4
- Draws29.4% of meetings
- 5
- MariehamnWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.88
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.1%
- Both teams scored
- 47.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Mariehamn2–0Jaro |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Jaro3–0Mariehamn |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
Jaro2–3Mariehamn |
| 2025-07-06 |
|
Jaro1–1Mariehamn |
| 2025-04-05 |
|
Mariehamn0–2Jaro |
| 2015-09-17 |
|
Jaro0–0Mariehamn |
| 2015-07-19 |
|
Mariehamn4–3Jaro |
| 2015-04-12 |
|
Jaro1–1Mariehamn |
| 2014-10-18 |
|
Jaro1–0Mariehamn |
| 2014-06-15 |
|
Mariehamn4–2Jaro |
| 2014-04-27 |
|
Mariehamn1–3Jaro |
| 2013-09-21 |
|
Jaro1–2Mariehamn |
| 2013-07-07 |
|
Mariehamn0–0Jaro |
| 2013-05-17 |
|
Mariehamn1–0Jaro |
| 2012-10-22 |
|
Jaro3–3Mariehamn |
| 2012-08-11 |
|
Mariehamn2–0Jaro |
| 2012-05-27 |
|
Jaro0–3Mariehamn |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Lahti1–1Jaro |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jaro1–1SJK |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Ilves2–0Jaro |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Mariehamn2–0Jaro |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Jaro0–1AC Oulu |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
HJK3–0Jaro |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Jaro1–3VPS |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Lahti2–0Jaro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
SJK2–1Mariehamn |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Mariehamn1–0TPS |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Lahti2–1Mariehamn |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Mariehamn2–0Jaro |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
KuPS2–4Mariehamn |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mariehamn2–0SJK |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Ilves2–0Mariehamn |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
TPS3–0Mariehamn |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Jaro | 1–1 | KuPS | 1 | 40′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 0–0 | Inter Turku | 2 | – |
| 12 | Jaro | 1–1 | Gnistan | 3 | 14′ Away |
| 12 | Jaro | 2–5 | HJK | 4 | 4′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 0–1 | Lahti | 5 | 41′ Away |
| 12 | Jaro | 1–3 | VPS | 6 | 12′ Away |
| 12 | Jaro | 2–1 | Ilves | 7 | 27′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 0–1 | AC Oulu | 8 | 72′ Away |
| 12 | Jaro | 2–2 | TPS | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 2–1 | SJK | 10 | 32′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 1–1 | SJK | 10 | 27′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 3–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 7′ Home |
| 12 · Jaro | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KuPS | 2–4 | Mariehamn | 11 | 6′ Away |
| 2 | Inter Turku | 1–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 78′ Home |
| 3 | Gnistan | 4–2 | Mariehamn | 11 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | HJK | 1–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 48′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 1–1 | Mariehamn | 11 | 20′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 2–1 | Mariehamn | 11 | 38′ Home |
| 6 | VPS | 4–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 3′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 2–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | AC Oulu | 2–1 | Mariehamn | 11 | 65′ Away |
| 9 | TPS | 3–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 20′ Home |
| 10 | SJK | 3–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 10 | SJK | 2–1 | Mariehamn | 11 | 36′ Away |
| 11 · Mariehamn | |||||
| 12 | Jaro | 3–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 7′ Home |
Veikkausliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away13 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.17 | 0.23 | 0.68 |
| Draws | 41.7% | 23.1% | 32.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.38 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.42 | 2.38 | 1.92 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 2.77 | 2.72 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 69.2% | 48.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 53.8% | 52.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 77 of 8 | 86%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 73 of 8 | 43%38% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 15 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 5 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away13 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 0.31 | 0.68 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 7.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.42 | 2.31 | 1.88 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.08 | 2.68 |
| Failed to score | 41.7% | 53.8% | 48.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 30.8% | 52.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 36 of 8 | 67%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 34 of 8 | 33%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 100 of 17 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 5 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 9 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Jaro | Draw | Mariehamn | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.8% | 24.7% | 34.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 28.5% | 27.6% | 43.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Jaro | Mariehamn | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1392 | 1403 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -42 | 39 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1529 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaro | 0.55 | 0.25 | 0.85 | 1.30 |
| Mariehamn | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaro | 5% | 10% | 25% | 28% | 32% |
| Mariehamn | 2% | 12% | 38% | 25% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Jaro, the right bar represents Mariehamn.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaro | DDLLLLLLWD | 0.60 | 0.50–1.60 | 2D |
| Mariehamn | LWLWWWLLDL | 1.30 | 1.20–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaro | 6 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Mariehamn | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.