Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- LahtiWins
- 10
- Draws22.2% of meetings
- 4
- TPSWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.72
- Over 2.5 goals
- 44.4%
- Both teams scored
- 55.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 |
|
Lahti0–0TPS |
| 2026-04-10 |
|
TPS2–1Lahti |
| 2022-10-23 |
|
Lahti2–1TPS |
| 2022-10-20 |
|
TPS1–1Lahti |
| 2020-09-17 |
|
Lahti1–1TPS |
| 2020-07-25 |
|
TPS1–3Lahti |
| 2018-09-30 |
|
Lahti2–5TPS |
| 2018-06-15 |
|
TPS1–1Lahti |
| 2018-04-08 |
|
Lahti3–2TPS |
| 2014-10-18 |
|
TPS0–1Lahti |
| 2014-06-04 |
|
Lahti2–0TPS |
| 2014-05-23 |
|
Lahti2–0TPS |
| 2013-10-26 |
|
Lahti3–2TPS |
| 2013-08-05 |
|
TPS1–2Lahti |
| 2013-06-02 |
|
Lahti0–1TPS |
| 2012-10-01 |
|
Lahti1–0TPS |
| 2012-07-22 |
|
TPS4–0Lahti |
| 2012-05-16 |
|
Lahti2–0TPS |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Lahti1–1Jaro |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ilves3–1Lahti |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Lahti2–1Mariehamn |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
VPS0–1Lahti |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
SJK1–2Lahti |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lahti1–2KuPS |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Inter Turku0–0Lahti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Lahti2–0Jaro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
TPS0–3Ilves |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Mariehamn1–0TPS |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
TPS0–0SJK |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Gnistan1–1TPS |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
TPS0–0Inter Turku |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
VPS1–3TPS |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
KuPS1–1TPS |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
TPS3–0Mariehamn |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Lahti | 1–2 | KuPS | 1 | 2′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 0–2 | Inter Turku | 2 | 66′ Away |
| 5 | Lahti | 1–0 | Gnistan | 3 | 54′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 2–0 | HJK | 4 | 43′ Home |
| 5 · Lahti | |||||
| 5 | Lahti | 1–1 | VPS | 6 | 41′ Away |
| 5 | Lahti | 5–0 | Ilves | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 2–1 | AC Oulu | 8 | 5′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 0–0 | TPS | 9 | – |
| 5 | Lahti | 2–3 | SJK | 10 | 2′ Away |
| 5 | Lahti | 1–1 | Mariehamn | 11 | 20′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 2–1 | Mariehamn | 11 | 38′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 2–0 | Jaro | 12 | 9′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 1–1 | Jaro | 12 | 9′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KuPS | 1–1 | TPS | 9 | 23′ Home |
| 2 | Inter Turku | 2–1 | TPS | 9 | 15′ Home |
| 3 | Gnistan | 1–1 | TPS | 9 | 84′ Away |
| 4 | HJK | 1–0 | TPS | 9 | 16′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 0–0 | TPS | 9 | – |
| 6 | VPS | 1–3 | TPS | 9 | 45′ Away |
| 7 | Ilves | 1–0 | TPS | 9 | 78′ Home |
| 8 | AC Oulu | 1–0 | TPS | 9 | 59′ Home |
| 9 · TPS | |||||
| 10 | SJK | 3–1 | TPS | 9 | 43′ Home |
| 11 | Mariehamn | 1–1 | TPS | 9 | 39′ Home |
| 11 | Mariehamn | 1–0 | TPS | 9 | 7′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 2–2 | TPS | 9 | 32′ Home |
Veikkausliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away12 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.69 | 1.17 | 1.44 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 16.7% | 24.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.54 | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.96 |
| Total goals / match | 2.46 | 1.83 | 2.16 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 33.3% | 24.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 66.7% | 64.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 910 of 14 | 78%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 99 of 14 | 67%64% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 9 | 0%11% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 6 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away12 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.85 | 0.67 | 1.28 |
| Draws | 23.1% | 41.7% | 32.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.38 | 0.83 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.25 | 1.08 |
| Total goals / match | 2.31 | 2.08 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 41.7% | 32.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 66.7% | 56.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 9— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 24/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lahti | Draw | TPS | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.0% | 24.1% | 31.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.3% | 35.0% | 24.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lahti | TPS | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1514 | 1498 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | -16 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1537 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lahti | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| TPS | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lahti | 12% | 20% | 25% | 25% | 18% |
| TPS | 10% | 18% | 22% | 22% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lahti, the right bar represents TPS.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lahti | DLWWWLDWLW | 1.70 | 1.20–0.90 | 1D |
| TPS | LLDDDWDWLL | 1.00 | 0.90–1.10 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lahti | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| TPS | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.