Head-to-head overview
24 meetings- Kashiwa ReysolWins
- 14
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 6
- Vissel KobeWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.54
- Over 2.5 goals
- 41.7%
- Both teams scored
- 62.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-12 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2025-05-31 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–3Vissel Kobe |
| 2024-11-30 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2024-03-02 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2023-08-19 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2023-05-20 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2022-07-30 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2022-06-18 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-08-09 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2021-05-26 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2020-10-10 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–3Vissel Kobe |
| 2020-08-19 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2018-07-28 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2018-03-30 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2017-08-05 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2017-04-16 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2016-09-17 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2016-04-30 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2015-08-12 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2015-03-07 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2014-08-16 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2014-03-08 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2012-11-24 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2012-04-21 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Machida2–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kyoto2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Cerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Verdy1–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Mito |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Verdy0–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Machida | 4 | ||
| 5 · Kashiwa Reysol | |||||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | 19′ Away |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4–2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | — |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2–1 | Mito | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 3 · Vissel Kobe | |||||
| 4 | Machida | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–0 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 90′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 0–2 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 16′ Away |
| 19 | Chiba | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 23′ Away |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 6 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kashiwa Reysol | Draw | Vissel Kobe | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.1% | 25.7% | 33.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.3% | 29.9% | 38.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1613 | 1608 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 0.50 | 1.62 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Vissel Kobe | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 8% | 20% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
| Vissel Kobe | 10% | 35% | 15% | 18% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kashiwa Reysol, the right bar represents Vissel Kobe.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.10–1.30 | 2W |
| Vissel Kobe | WWWWWLDWLD | 2.00 | 1.20–0.70 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Vissel Kobe | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.