Japan, J1 League
Vissel Kobe
#3 in the table with 19 points from 8 matches: 6 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses.
1608
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.85
Points per match, last 20
1.20
Goals scored per match
0.65
Goals conceded per match
30.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
35.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
35.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
—
Shot share
—
Shots on target share
—
PDO index, base 1000
—
Shot conversion
1
Points behind the leaders
13
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | 35.0% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% |
Most frequent scores
1-0
22.5%
2-1
17.5%
0-1
12.5%
0-0
10.0%
3-1
5.0%
2-0
5.0%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 2.00 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.20 | 0.70 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| 20 matches | 1.85 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.20 | 0.65 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.93 | 23 | 8 | 9 | 1.32 | 0.80 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 42.5% |
Match statistics
form
WWWWW
streak
5W
at home2.20
away1.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy
—
corners4.14
fouls9.38
yellow cards1.50
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/09/26 | Gamba Osaka away | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 7 | — |
| 11/09/26 | Kashima Antlers home | 2–1 | 0–0 | — | 2 | — |
| 06/09/26 | V-Varen Nagasaki home | 3–1 | 2–0 | — | — | — |
| 02/09/26 | Verdy away | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 6 | 1 |
| 29/08/26 | Cerezo Osaka home | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 4 | 2 |
| 22/08/26 | Yokohama F. Marinos away | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 2 | 2 |
| 15/08/26 | FC Tokyo home | 2–2 | 1–1 | — | 7 | — |
| 08/08/26 | Avispa Fukuoka away | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 1 | 1 |
| 06/12/25 | Kyoto away | 0–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 30/11/25 | FC Tokyo home | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 09/11/25 | Gamba Osaka away | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 26/10/25 | Albirex Niigata away | 2–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 17/10/25 | Kashima Antlers home | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 04/10/25 | Urawa Reds away | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 27/09/25 | Shimizu S-Pulse home | 2–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 23/09/25 | Verdy home | 4–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 12/09/25 | Kashiwa Reysol home | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 30/08/25 | Yokohama F. Marinos home | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 23/08/25 | Cerezo Osaka away | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 20/08/25 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima away | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 16/08/25 | Yokohama FC home | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 10/08/25 | Machida away | 0–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 20/07/25 | Okayama away | 2–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 05/07/25 | Shonan Bellmare home | 4–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 02/07/25 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima home | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 28/06/25 | Avispa Fukuoka away | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 21/06/25 | Kawasaki Frontale away | 2–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 15/06/25 | Nagoya Grampus home | 2–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 31/05/25 | Kashiwa Reysol away | 3–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 25/05/25 | Shimizu S-Pulse away | 2–3 | — | — | — | — |
Upcoming matches
Okayama – Vissel Kobe
Sunday 18 Oct, 05:55
Kawasaki Frontale – Vissel Kobe
Wednesday 21 Oct, 11:00
Vissel Kobe – Machida
Saturday 24 Oct, 07:00
Vissel Kobe – Nagoya Grampus
Saturday 31 Oct, 06:00
Vissel Kobe – Urawa Reds
Sunday 8 Nov, 05:00
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.