For the love of the game. Find your next match
Japan, J1 League

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

#1 in the table with 20 points from 9 matches: 6 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

1637 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.10 Points per match, last 20
2.10 Goals scored per match
0.80 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
14 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%25.0%12.5%40.0%12.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 17.5%
1-0 12.5%
3-0 12.5%
0-1 12.5%
0-0 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.30 721 2.800.80 70.0%60.0% 40.0%
20 matches2.10 1262 2.100.80 65.0%55.0% 40.0%
40 matches1.85 22810 1.620.78 52.5%45.0% 40.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWLW
streak 3W
at home2.40
away1.80
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners8.00
fouls8.00
yellow cards1.75
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Avispa Fukuoka away 1–0 0–0 — 16 2
13/09/26 Cerezo Osaka home 6–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Cerezo Osaka home 6–1 3–0 — 9 —
06/09/26 Okayama away 2–3 1–2 — 8 —
02/09/26 Nagoya Grampus home 3–0 0–0 — 2 1
29/08/26 Gamba Osaka away 0–0 0–0 — 7 2
22/08/26 Kawasaki Frontale home 1–1 1–0 — 3 2
15/08/26 Urawa Reds away 4–1 2–1 — 11 —
08/08/26 Chiba home 3–0 1–0 — — —
06/12/25 Shonan Bellmare home 2–1 — — — —
30/11/25 Kawasaki Frontale away 2–1 — — — —
09/11/25 Urawa Reds home 3–0 — — — —
25/10/25 Yokohama F. Marinos away 0–3 — — — —
17/10/25 FC Tokyo home 0–0 — — — —
04/10/25 Machida home 2–1 — — — —
27/09/25 Avispa Fukuoka away 2–1 — — — —
23/09/25 Kashiwa Reysol away 0–0 — — — —
12/09/25 Kyoto home 1–1 — — — —
31/08/25 Cerezo Osaka away 1–1 — — — —
23/08/25 Verdy away 3–0 — — — —
20/08/25 Vissel Kobe home 0–1 — — — —
16/08/25 Gamba Osaka home 1–0 — — — —
10/08/25 Shimizu S-Pulse home 0–0 — — — —
20/07/25 Albirex Niigata away 2–0 — — — —
05/07/25 Okayama away 1–0 — — — —
02/07/25 Vissel Kobe away 0–1 — — — —
28/06/25 Nagoya Grampus home 1–2 — — — —
22/06/25 Yokohama FC away 4–0 — — — —
14/06/25 Kashima Antlers away 1–1 — — — —
31/05/25 Kawasaki Frontale home 1–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Sanfrecce Hiroshima – Kyoto Saturday 17 Oct, 06:00
Mito – Sanfrecce Hiroshima Saturday 31 Oct, 05:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.