For the love of the game. Find your next match
Japan, J1 League

Cerezo Osaka

#13 in the table with 11 points from 9 matches: 3 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1492 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.25 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.85 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%15.0%22.5%25.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 0.902.10 50.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.25 749 1.351.85 60.0%70.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.43 16915 1.431.57 57.5%65.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLDW
streak 1D
at home1.67
away0.91
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.00
fouls7.88
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 V-Varen Nagasaki away 1–1 0–1 — 4 3
13/09/26 Sanfrecce Hiroshima away 1–6 — — — —
12/09/26 Sanfrecce Hiroshima away 1–6 0–3 — 4 —
06/09/26 Verdy home 0–0 0–0 — 10 —
02/09/26 Kashiwa Reysol home 2–0 1–0 — 7 —
29/08/26 Vissel Kobe away 0–1 0–0 — 9 1
22/08/26 Shimizu S-Pulse home 1–0 0–0 — 7 2
15/08/26 Avispa Fukuoka away 0–3 0–2 — 2 —
08/08/26 Okayama home 2–1 2–1 — 5 —
06/12/25 Yokohama FC home 1–3 — — — —
30/11/25 Yokohama F. Marinos away 1–3 — — — —
09/11/25 Shimizu S-Pulse away 4–1 — — — —
25/10/25 Kawasaki Frontale home 2–0 — — — —
18/10/25 Okayama away 2–1 — — — —
04/10/25 Nagoya Grampus away 1–2 — — — —
28/09/25 Kyoto home 1–2 — — — —
23/09/25 Kashima Antlers away 1–3 — — — —
20/09/25 Kashiwa Reysol home 1–1 — — — —
13/09/25 Avispa Fukuoka away 4–2 — — — —
31/08/25 Sanfrecce Hiroshima home 1–1 — — — —
23/08/25 Vissel Kobe home 1–1 — — — —
16/08/25 Machida away 0–3 — — — —
11/08/25 Albirex Niigata home 3–1 — — — —
19/07/25 Shonan Bellmare away 3–3 — — — —
05/07/25 Gamba Osaka home 0–1 — — — —
21/06/25 Verdy home 2–1 — — — —
14/06/25 FC Tokyo away 2–2 — — — —
01/06/25 Shimizu S-Pulse home 4–2 — — — —
28/05/25 Urawa Reds away 0–0 — — — —
24/05/25 Avispa Fukuoka home 2–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Cerezo Osaka – Kawasaki Frontale Saturday 17 Oct, 07:00
Nagoya Grampus – Cerezo Osaka Wednesday 21 Oct, 11:00
Cerezo Osaka – Chiba Sunday 25 Oct, 06:00
Kashima Antlers – Cerezo Osaka Saturday 31 Oct, 06:00
Gamba Osaka – Cerezo Osaka Sunday 8 Nov, 06:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.