Head-to-head overview
28 meetings- FC TokyoWins
- 7
- Draws35.7% of meetings
- 10
- Urawa RedsWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 3.14
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53.6%
- Both teams scored
- 67.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 |
|
FC Tokyo3–2Urawa Reds |
| 2025-05-17 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2FC Tokyo |
| 2024-09-21 |
|
Urawa Reds0–2FC Tokyo |
| 2024-04-03 |
|
FC Tokyo2–1Urawa Reds |
| 2023-07-08 |
|
Urawa Reds0–0FC Tokyo |
| 2023-02-18 |
|
FC Tokyo2–0Urawa Reds |
| 2022-07-10 |
|
Urawa Reds3–0FC Tokyo |
| 2022-04-10 |
|
FC Tokyo0–0Urawa Reds |
| 2021-09-25 |
|
FC Tokyo1–2Urawa Reds |
| 2021-02-27 |
|
Urawa Reds1–1FC Tokyo |
| 2020-09-30 |
|
Urawa Reds0–1FC Tokyo |
| 2020-07-18 |
|
FC Tokyo2–0Urawa Reds |
| 2019-11-30 |
|
FC Tokyo1–1Urawa Reds |
| 2019-03-30 |
|
Urawa Reds1–1FC Tokyo |
| 2018-12-01 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2FC Tokyo |
| 2018-02-24 |
|
FC Tokyo1–1Urawa Reds |
| 2017-08-19 |
|
Urawa Reds2–1FC Tokyo |
| 2017-04-16 |
|
FC Tokyo0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2016-09-17 |
|
FC Tokyo1–3Urawa Reds |
| 2016-06-22 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2FC Tokyo |
| 2015-10-24 |
|
FC Tokyo3–4Urawa Reds |
| 2015-05-16 |
|
Urawa Reds4–1FC Tokyo |
| 2014-08-23 |
|
FC Tokyo4–4Urawa Reds |
| 2014-05-03 |
|
Urawa Reds1–0FC Tokyo |
| 2013-09-14 |
|
FC Tokyo3–2Urawa Reds |
| 2013-07-10 |
|
Urawa Reds2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2012-08-04 |
|
Urawa Reds2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2012-05-26 |
|
FC Tokyo1–1Urawa Reds |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Tokyo1–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
FC Tokyo2–0Kyoto |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse1–1FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki0–3FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
FC Tokyo2–0Chiba |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2FC Tokyo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Urawa Reds3–1Verdy |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka2–3Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Machida3–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Urawa Reds1–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 2 · FC Tokyo | |||||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 1–5 | Machida | 4 | 5′ Home |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Mito | 14 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 2–0 | Kyoto | 15 | 70′ Home |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 1–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | 56′ Home |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 2–0 | Chiba | 19 | 72′ Home |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 4 | Machida | 3–1 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 8′ Home |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 0–1 | Urawa Reds | 11 | — |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 11 · Urawa Reds | |||||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 4–3 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 17′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2–3 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 7′ Away |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 2.20 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.60 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 46 of 9 | 75%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.22 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.25 | 4.11 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FC Tokyo | Draw | Urawa Reds | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.3% | 24.2% | 28.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 53.0% | 26.4% | 20.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FC Tokyo | Urawa Reds | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1573 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 54 | -5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1525 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Tokyo | 0.62 | 1.12 | 0.38 | 0.62 |
| Urawa Reds | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Tokyo | 5% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
| Urawa Reds | 12% | 22% | 8% | 22% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Tokyo, the right bar represents Urawa Reds.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Tokyo | WWWWDWWDLD | 2.10 | 1.70–0.90 | 4W |
| Urawa Reds | WLLWWWLLLW | 1.50 | 2.10–2.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Tokyo | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Urawa Reds | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.