Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- Kawasaki FrontaleWins
- 11
- Draws26.9% of meetings
- 7
- Vissel KobeWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 3.19
- Over 2.5 goals
- 73.1%
- Both teams scored
- 65.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-21 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale1–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2025-04-16 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2024-08-07 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2024-06-16 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2023-08-12 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-07-22 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2022-10-29 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale2–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2022-05-18 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2021-09-29 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-03-17 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2020-09-09 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2020-08-26 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2019-09-28 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale1–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2019-04-28 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–2Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2018-10-20 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale5–3Vissel Kobe |
| 2018-04-28 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–2Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2017-09-23 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–0Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2017-07-01 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale5–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2016-10-01 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–0Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2016-05-14 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2015-08-16 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–0Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2015-03-14 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale2–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2014-12-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–2Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2014-03-02 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale2–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2012-10-27 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–3Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2012-06-30 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale0–1Vissel Kobe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–3Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mito0–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Mito0–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–1Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Machida2–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale4–2Chiba |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale2–2Kyoto |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Verdy0–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Machida | 4 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 6 · Kawasaki Frontale | |||||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3–3 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3–1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 1′ Home |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Mito | 14 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2–2 | Kyoto | 15 | 43′ Home |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4–2 | Chiba | 19 | 10′ Home |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 3 · Vissel Kobe | |||||
| 4 | Machida | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–0 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 90′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 0–2 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 16′ Away |
| 19 | Chiba | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 23′ Away |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.80 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 1.80 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 80.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 34 of 6 | 67%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 6 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kawasaki Frontale | Draw | Vissel Kobe | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.7% | 26.0% | 38.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.0% | 22.9% | 57.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kawasaki Frontale | Vissel Kobe | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1565 | 1608 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 7 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1523 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawasaki Frontale | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Vissel Kobe | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawasaki Frontale | 2% | 12% | 20% | 28% | 38% |
| Vissel Kobe | 10% | 35% | 15% | 18% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kawasaki Frontale, the right bar represents Vissel Kobe.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawasaki Frontale | DWWWLWDDDL | 1.60 | 1.70–1.60 | 1D |
| Vissel Kobe | WWWWWLDWLD | 2.00 | 1.20–0.70 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vissel Kobe | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.