Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- Vissel KobeWins
- 2
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- MachidaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 25.0%
- Both teams scored
- 25.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-10 |
|
Machida2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2025-04-20 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Machida |
| 2024-06-26 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–0Machida |
| 2024-04-13 |
|
Machida1–2Vissel Kobe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Verdy0–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Machida2–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Machida1–1Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Machida1–1Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–3Machida |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Machida2–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Mito1–1Machida |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Machida3–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Chiba0–4Machida |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 2–2 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 3 · Vissel Kobe | |||||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Machida | 4 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 2–1 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 3–1 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | 2′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 1–0 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 71′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Mito | 14 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Machida | 4 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 1–5 | Machida | 4 | 5′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Machida | 4 | ||
| 4 · Machida | |||||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Machida | 4 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Machida | 4 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Machida | 4 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Machida | 4 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Machida | 4 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Machida | 4 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Machida | 4 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Machida | 4 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Machida | 4 | ||
| 14 | Mito | 1–1 | Machida | 4 | 27′ Home |
| 15 | Kyoto | Machida | 4 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Machida | 4 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 1–3 | Machida | 4 | — |
| 18 | Verdy | Machida | 4 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | 0–4 | Machida | 4 | 17′ Away |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Machida | 4 | ||
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 33 of 6 | 33%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 3.25 | 2.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 0.75 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 4.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vissel Kobe | Draw | Machida | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.6% | 25.4% | 32.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.5% | 31.5% | 31.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vissel Kobe | Machida | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1608 | 1590 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -2 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1515 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Machida | 1.00 | 1.62 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 10% | 35% | 15% | 18% | 22% |
| Machida | 8% | 20% | 18% | 25% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vissel Kobe, the right bar represents Machida.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | WWWWWLDWLD | 2.00 | 1.20–0.70 | 5W |
| Machida | LDDWWDWWWL | 1.80 | 2.20–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Machida | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.